Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3521 Okatie Hwy Bluffton, SC 29910
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3521 Okatie Hwy Bluffton, SC 29910

• Strip malls
    • 65,544 SF
    • 14.28 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jun 30, 2025
    Property ID
    US77-1132000
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $18,430,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    5.9%
    Strip malls
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Strip malls

    Property Details for 3521 Okatie Hwy

    Lot size
    14.28 lot acres
    Property size
    65,544 SF
    Zone code
    6106
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    R610 036 000 0386 0000
    APU
    R61003600003860000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $19,365,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $18,955,000
      6.5%
      $17,495,000
      7%
      $16,245,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RESTAURANT
      $23,560,000
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $22,385,000
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $19,290,000
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $16,920,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.979
    Latitude
    32.2427
    CBSA code
    25940
    CBSA name
    HILTON HEAD ISLAND-BEAUFORT, SC MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $340,491
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $1,189,920
    -
    $8,573,400
    $11,258,600
    $19,832,000