Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    30 Round Lk Rd Ballston Lake, NY 12019-1130
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    30 Round Lk Rd Ballston Lake, NY 12019-1130

• Office buildings
    • 4,992 SF
    • 0.93 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-4237997
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $805,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Dr. Rachel Hargraves / Dental Office
    • Roschinsky Mark L DMD / Dental Office
    • Cooney & Tyner Orthodontics - Invisalign & Braces Specialists / Dental Office

    Property Details for 30 Round Lk Rd

    Year built
    2011
    Lot size
    0.93 lot acres
    Property size
    4,992 SF
    Zone code
    C5
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    414089 250.-1-21.1
    APU
    4140892501211

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,200,000
      6.5%
      $1,110,000
      7%
      $1,030,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $995,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $855,000
      Change: -14% Conversion: Easy
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $800,000
      Change: -19% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.8102
    Latitude
    42.9359
    CBSA code
    10580
    CBSA name
    ALBANY-SCHENECTADY-TROY, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $211,000
    $839,000
    $1,050,000
    -
    $211,000
    $839,000
    $1,050,000