Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2770 Atlanta Hwy Cumming, GA 30040-6956
    Property profile & analytics

    2770 Atlanta Hwy Cumming, GA 30040-6956

• Community centers
    • 2.77 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jul 31, 2020
    Property ID
    US22-1975591
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Aspire Personal Training for Women - Cumming / Gym & Fitness Center
    • Best Brains Learning Center - Cumming Atlanta Hwy / Training Center / Tutoring Service
    • All Smiles Family & Cosmetic Dentistry / Dental Office
    • Indifresh / Grocery & Convenience Store / Food Market
    • IndiFresh Supermarket / Grocery & Convenience Store / Food Market

    Property Details for 2770 Atlanta Hwy

    Year built
    2022
    Lot size
    2.77 lot acres
    Zone code
    CBD
    Property type
    Community centers
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    106 070
    APU
    106070

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.1867
    Latitude
    34.1611
    CBSA code
    12060
    CBSA name
    ATLANTA-SANDY SPRINGS-MARIETTA, GA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $27,998
    $290,852
    $850,916
    $1,141,768
    -
    $727,130
    $2,127,290
    $2,854,420