Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2684 Swamp Cabbage Ct Fort Myers, FL 33901
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2684 Swamp Cabbage Ct Fort Myers, FL 33901

• Medical Office Space
    • 2,989 SF
    • 0.49 lot acres
    Medical Office Building For Sale For Sale
    $800,000
    0.49 Acres

    Medical Office Building For Sale

    Single-tenant medical office building occupied for 35+ years.

    2684 Swamp Cabbage Court, Fort Myers, FL 33901
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US18-9062362
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    5.2%
    Medical Office Space
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • A Adult & Pediatric Allergy / Medical Clinic
    • Schwartz Donald P MD / Pediatrician / Medical Clinic
    • Dr. Donald P. Schwartz, MD / Physician / Medical Clinic

    Property Details for 2684 Swamp Cabbage Ct

    Year built
    1982
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.49 lot acres
    Property size
    2,989 SF
    Zone code
    C1
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    36-44-24-P3-00700.0120
    APU
    364424P3007000120

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $725,000
      ML approach
      $760,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $625,000
      6.5%
      $575,000
      7%
      $535,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $955,000
      Market price range: $447k - $1.13M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $795,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,075,000
      Change: +35% Conversion: Easy
      RETAIL STORES
      $845,000
      Change: +6% Conversion: Difficult
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $705,000
      Change: -11% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.8577
    Latitude
    26.6012
    CBSA code
    15980
    CBSA name
    CAPE CORAL-FORT MYERS, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $9,760
    $76,011
    $494,655
    $570,666
    -
    $76,011
    $494,655
    $570,666
    View Listing