Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2624 Kennewick Ave Kennewick, WA 99336-3123
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2624 Kennewick Ave Kennewick, WA 99336-3123

• Grocery and convenience stores
    • 3,289 SF
    • 0.35 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US90-0399005
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $615,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    9.8%
    Grocery and convenience stores
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Subway / Take-out & Catering
    • Papa Murphy's | Take 'N' Bake Pizza / Restaurant

    Property Details for 2624 Kennewick Ave

    Year built
    2011
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.35 lot acres
    Property size
    3,289 SF
    Zone code
    21
    Property type
    Grocery and convenience stores
    APN
    102892040000043
    APU
    102892040000043

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $395,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $645,000
      6.5%
      $595,000
      7%
      $555,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $558,000
      Market price range: $159k - $558k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $555,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $960,000
      Change: +73% Conversion: Easy
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $720,000
      Change: +30% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -119.157
    Latitude
    46.2098
    CBSA code
    28420
    CBSA name
    KENNEWICK-RICHLAND-PASCO, WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $289,200
    $668,490
    $957,690
    -
    $289,200
    $668,490
    $957,690