Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2531 South Cleveland Ave Fort Myers, FL 33907
    Property profile & analytics

    2531 South Cleveland Ave Fort Myers, FL 33907

• Medical Office Space
    • 19,480 SF
    • 1.08 lot acres
    Fort Myers Medical Office Building For Sale
    $4,900,000
    37,960 SF

    Fort Myers Medical Office Building

    37,960 SF medical office building in central Fort Myers.

    2531 South Cleveland Ave, Fort Myers, FL 33907
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US18-2993534
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

• Michael Gartland / Physician

    Property Details for 2531 South Cleveland Ave

    Year built
    1981
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    1.08 lot acres
    Property size
    19,480 SF
    Zone code
    C1
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    24-44-24-P4-0070D.0080
    APU
    244424P40070D0080

    Description

    This exceptional two-story, 37,960 square foot Class B medical office building presents a unique investment or owner-user opportunity in the heart of Fort Myers, Florida. Located on 2.79 acres with 450 linear feet of frontage on highly trafficked Cleveland Avenue (AADT: 41,500), this property boasts unparalleled visibility and accessibility. Built in 1981 and renovated in 2000, the building features approximately 50 exam rooms and 30 private offices, along with ample open office/storage areas, meeting rooms, conference spaces, and reception areas. A detached single-story building provides additional office or storage capacity. Its proximity to Lee Health Memorial Hospital (0.2 miles), Downtown Fort Myers (1 mile), and major roadways ensures high traffic and convenient access. The property is currently vacant, offering a blank canvas for a medical practice or adaptable for professional office and higher education uses. With its substantial size and versatile layout, this building can easily accommodate multiple tenants, making it an ideal investment for generating rental income. The property includes 216 surface parking spaces. This offering represents one of the last remaining medical office buildings of this size in the desirable Fort Myers submarket and is being offered well below replacement cost. The permitted zoning is CI. The property's APN numbers are: 244424P40070D0110

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.8719
    Latitude
    26.631
    CBSA code
    15980
    CBSA name
    CAPE CORAL-FORT MYERS, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $122,526
    $743,913
    $6,596,104
    $7,340,017
    -
    $743,913
    $6,596,104
    $7,340,017
    View Listing