Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1822 Kettleman Ln Lodi, CA 95242-8226
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1822 Kettleman Ln Lodi, CA 95242-8226

• Office buildings
    • 6,786 SF
    • 0.55 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US09-0447683
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,065,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Schumacher Insurance Solutions / Insurance Agency
    • Schaefer Chiropractic / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • Merino Computer Concepts / IT Consulting Firm / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Tedra Burke-Searls Chiropractic, Inc. / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • Glen C. Schaefer, DC / Alternative Medicine Practice

    Property Details for 1822 Kettleman Ln

    Lot size
    0.55 lot acres
    Property size
    6,786 SF
    Zone code
    N
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    058-160-320-000
    APU
    58160320000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,370,000
      6.5%
      $1,265,000
      7%
      $1,175,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,194,000
      Market price range: $799k - $2.29M
      AI Estimate
      $744,000
      Market price range: $696k - $1.42M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,685,000
      Current use
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $1,480,000
      Change: -12% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -121.295
    Latitude
    38.1152
    CBSA code
    44700
    CBSA name
    STOCKTON, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $10,049
    $301,356
    $631,343
    $932,699
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00