16741 Parkside Ave Cerritos, CA 90703-1840
- Manufacturing properties
- 32,778 SF
- 1.71 lot acres
Current Use by Public Records
- Manufacturing properties
Property Details for 16741 Parkside Ave
- Year built
- 1969
- Construction
- TILT-UP CONCRETE
- Lot size
- 1.71 lot acres
- Property size
- 32,778 SF
- Zone code
- CEM
- Property type
- Manufacturing properties
- APN
- 7011-001-015
- APU
- 7011001015
Value Estimations
-
Comparable approach
- Method
- Estimation
- Statistic Estimate
- $9,869,000
Market price range: $6.74M - $11.7M -
Alternative Use
- Use
- Estimation
- INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
- $8,965,000 Current use
- AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
- $15,160,000 Change: +69% Conversion: Easy
- MEDICAL BUILDING
- $14,900,000 Change: +66% Conversion: Difficult
- OFFICE BUILDING
- $14,700,000 Change: +64% Conversion: Difficult
- RETAIL STORES
- $14,450,000 Change: +61% Conversion: Moderate
- COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
- $10,130,000 Change: +13% Conversion: Difficult
Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free
- Longitude
- -118.075
- Latitude
- 33.8776
- CBSA code
- 31080
- CBSA name
- LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA