Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1420 Main St Buffalo, NY 14209-1733
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1420 Main St Buffalo, NY 14209-1733

• Turn key restaurants
    • 17,316 SF
    • 0.36 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-0075617
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $985,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Main Events Banquet Hall / Wedding Service
    • La'Mo Beauty & Spa / Hair Salon / Nail Salon
    • Snacks N Sh!t / Department Store
    • COYA United / Department Store
    • Pearl Properties of NY LLC / Real Estate Agency

    Property Details for 1420 Main St

    Year built
    1925
    Lot size
    0.36 lot acres
    Property size
    17,316 SF
    Zone code
    N-2C
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    140200 100.39-2-9
    APU
    1402001003929

    Description

    This exceptional two-story, 32,292 square foot Class B executive office building at 1420 Main Street in Buffalo, NY, presents a compelling investment opportunity. Built in 1920, this single-tenant property boasts significant recent updates, including HVAC system upgrades, window replacements, and interior remodeling. Currently operating as a banquet facility and office space, the building offers substantial redevelopment potential. Its prime location near the Utica subway station, Allentown, Hospital Hill, and downtown Buffalo ensures high visibility and accessibility. The asking price is $850,000. The property's substantial size and strategic location make it ideal for a variety of uses, capitalizing on its rich history and promising future. The building's existing infrastructure, coupled with its proximity to key areas of Buffalo, provides a solid foundation for a successful redevelopment project. This is a rare chance to acquire a significant piece of Buffalo's commercial real estate landscape, offering both immediate income potential and long-term growth opportunities. The property is situated in Erie County, NY, zip code 14209. Detailed financial information is available upon request.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $928,000
      Market price range: $918k - $3.74M
      AI Estimate
      $1,041,000
      Market price range: $1.04M - $2.47M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.8661
    Latitude
    42.9124
    CBSA code
    15380
    CBSA name
    BUFFALO-NIAGARA FALLS, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $4,158
    $158,300
    $641,700
    $800,000
    -
    $226,143
    $916,714
    $1,142,857