Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1105 38th St Marion, IN 46953-4461
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1105 38th St Marion, IN 46953-4461

• Outlet malls
    • 9,100 SF
    • 0.89 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Mar 14, 2025
    Property ID
    US31-0455271
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $840,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Western Union / Bank / Credit Union
    • FedEx OnSite / Postal Service / Courier Service
    • Dollar General / Discount Store

    Property Details for 1105 38th St

    Year built
    2018
    Construction
    TYPE NOT SPECIFIED
    Lot size
    0.89 lot acres
    Property size
    9,100 SF
    Property type
    Outlet malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    27-07-17-304-035.001-001
    APU
    270717304035001001

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a 9,100 square foot Dollar General convenience store in Marion, Indiana, on a 0.9-acre lot. Built in 2018, the property boasts a 15-year absolute NNN lease with a corporate guarantee from Dollar General (NYSE: DG), expiring September 30, 2033, and including five, five-year renewal options with rent bumps. The current lease provides a strong NOI of $89,852, yielding a 7.00% cap rate on the $1,283,600 asking price. The property benefits from a prime location near Indiana Wesleyan University (approximately 3,000 students) and the VA Northern Indiana Health Care System, a large healthcare campus. The property's strategic positioning also places it near various national retailers, enhancing its visibility and accessibility. The tenant is responsible for all property expenses, including taxes, insurance, and common area maintenance. This presents a low-maintenance, high-return investment with a financially sound, investment-grade corporate tenant and significant remaining lease term. The property's strong location and long-term lease make it an attractive opportunity for investors seeking stable, passive income.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $869,000
      Market price range: $245k - $870k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $535,000
      Current use
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $865,000
      Change: +62% Conversion: Difficult
      RESTAURANT
      $840,000
      Change: +58% Conversion: Easy
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $770,000
      Change: +44% Conversion: Easy
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $575,000
      Change: +8% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -85.6452
    Latitude
    40.5238
    CBSA code
    31980

Total Market Value
    2023
    $12,770
    $27,200
    $622,700
    $649,900
    -
    $27,200
    $622,700
    $649,900