Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    109 Main St Port Jervis, NY 12771
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    109 Main St Port Jervis, NY 12771

• Warehouses
    • 800 SF
    • 1.30 lot acres
    Port Jervis Self Storage Investment For Sale
    $2,400,000
    19,000 SF

    Port Jervis Self Storage Investment

    High-demand, expansion-ready self storage

    109 Main St, Port Jervis, NY 12771
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-3445670
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • A-1 Mini Storage-Port Jervis / Storage Facility

    Property Details for 109 Main St

    Year built
    2007
    Lot size
    1.30 lot acres
    Property size
    800 SF
    Zone code
    LI
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    331300 11-4-3.22
    APU
    331300114322

    Description

    This exceptional self-storage facility in Port Jervis, NY, presents a compelling value-add investment opportunity. Currently boasting 80 units with 98% occupancy, generating a $73,710 NOI and a pro-forma NOI of $102,210, the property sits on a 2.2-acre lot (APN: 331300-011-000-0004-003.220-0000) at 107, 108, and 109 W Main St, conveniently located near Routes 42, 6, 209, and Route 84, two minutes from Rt. 84. The property includes six buildings, totaling approximately 19,000-21,000 square feet, with 8,336 net rentable square feet. Built in 1936 and renovated in 2007, the property is zoned for industrial use and features three stories. An additional 20 units (8x12) are to be delivered soon, increasing the unit count to 100 upon purchase. Importantly, approved plans exist for a significant expansion adding 70 units (approximately 5,000 sq ft) across three new buildings (one 10x50ft, one 10x150ft, and one 20x150ft building). This expansion alone has the potential to nearly double the annual gross income. The existing 12,000 sq ft main building offers potential for conversion to indoor self-storage or warehouse space. The 8,800 sq ft surface parking lot at 108 W Main St presents an opportunity for RV/boat storage, catering to the nearby Delaware River and Delaware Water Gap Recreation Area. The 3-5 mile radius demonstrates significant undersupply in the market, creating a strong foundation for rental rate increases. All development potential should be verified with the local municipality.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.7005
    Latitude
    41.3796
    CBSA code
    39100
    CBSA name
    POUGHKEEPSIE-NEWBURGH-MIDDLETOWN, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2021
    $0.00
    $6,500
    $98,500
    $105,000
    -
    $22,608
    $342,592
    $365,200
    View Listing