Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    17582 Gothard St California City, CA 93505
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    17582 Gothard St California City, CA 93505

• Warehouses
    • 14,940 SF
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 17582 Gothard St

    Property size
    14,940 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    Property subtype
    Office Spaces

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents two freestanding industrial buildings totaling 14,940 square feet situated on two contiguous parcels encompassing approximately 43,038 square feet in Huntington Beach, California. Located within the highly sought-after West Orange County submarket, these buildings boast a prime location along the Gothard Street industrial corridor, offering convenient access to the 405 and 22 freeways. The property features two buildings constructed in 1980 and 1989, respectively, with concrete tilt-up construction. Each building offers attractive features including prominent Gothard Street frontage, grade-level loading, substantial fenced yard space, ample office areas, and a well-distributed heavy power supply. Ceiling heights range from 16 to 17 feet. The property includes 2.5 parking spaces per 1,000 square feet. Currently occupied by a long-term tenant (over 20 years) with significant capital investments in building equipment, this presents a stable cash flow opportunity with potential for future rent increases. The property is zoned RT - Research Technology and benefits from easy access to major airports (John Wayne, Long Beach, and LAX) and the ports of Long Beach and San Pedro. The asking price is $6,050,700, representing a price per square foot of $405. The lease is a NNN single-tenancy agreement commencing December 14, 2015, and expiring December 13, 2024. This property offers a compelling combination of strong tenant occupancy, desirable location, and significant upside potential.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -117.972
    Latitude
    35.1146