Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    230 Scottsville Rd Rochester, NY 14619
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    230 Scottsville Rd Rochester, NY 14619

• Retail properties & Spaces
    • 1,271 SF
    • 0.30 lot acres
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Wrangler Auto Service And Custom / Auto Repair Shop

    Property Details for 230 Scottsville Rd

    Year built
    1950
    Lot size
    0.30 lot acres
    Property size
    1,271 SF
    Property type
    Retail properties & Spaces
    Property subtype
    Retail space

    Description

    This exceptional owner-user opportunity presents a 1,271-square-foot retail property ideally situated at 230 Scottsville Rd in Rochester, New York. The property, built in 1950, is classified as Class C and sits on a 0.3-acre lot. The building, a single-story structure, is zoned C-1, allowing for a variety of commercial uses. Currently configured as an auto shop and gas station with storefront potential, this versatile space offers significant potential for a variety of businesses. The asking price is $399,000, translating to a price per square foot of $313.93. Its strategic location offers unparalleled convenience, boasting proximity to major transportation arteries. Specifically, the property is located next to I-390, less than a mile from the Greater Rochester International Airport, and within close proximity to the University of Rochester, ensuring high visibility and accessibility for customers. This presents a rare chance to acquire a well-positioned commercial property in a thriving area of Rochester. The entire 1,271 square feet is net rentable. The property is being offered for sale by owner. This is a unique opportunity for an owner-operator seeking a strong foothold in a high-traffic area.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -77.6454
    Latitude
    43.1236