Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    6001 Curtiss Pl California City, CA 93505
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    6001 Curtiss Pl California City, CA 93505

• Warehouses
    • 27,299 SF
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 6001 Curtiss Pl

    Year built
    1985
    Property size
    27,299 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    Property subtype
    Life science properties

    Description

    This California City industrial property offers 27,299 square feet of versatile space, ideal for owner-users. The property features two single-story metal buildings totaling 27,299 square feet on a 27,299 square foot lot. One building comprises 2,500 square feet, including an office and full bathroom, while the second building offers approximately 2,000 square feet with a full bath. Both buildings are equipped with swamp coolers and natural gas space heaters. The property benefits from M1 zoning, suitable for cannabis-related industries and other permitted uses. Key features include two power meters, secure fencing, and a unique deeded taxiway access to the California City Airport. Built in 1985, this Class C property is a single-tenant industrial space located at 6001 Curtiss Pl, California City, CA 93505, in Kern County. The asking price is $635,000, translating to $23.26 per square foot. This presents a compelling opportunity for businesses seeking a well-located, functional industrial space with airport access.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -118.021
    Latitude
    35.1488