Santa Rosa, CA Freestone, CA Windsor, CA
    Multi-Tenant Industrial Warehouse Near Barlow
    $6,970,000
    23,690 SF

    Multi-Tenant Industrial Warehouse Near Barlow

    400 Morris St, Sebastopol, CA 95472

    Multi-tenant industrial warehouse near dining and entertainment district.

    • Uniquely positioned adjacent to The Barlow dining and entertainment district, offering premium lifestyle amenities.
    • Multi‑tenant industrial warehouse with ±23,690 SF on ±1.48 acres, suitable for owner‑users or investors.
    • Flexible delivery options: can be delivered partially or fully vacant.
    • Stable in‑place income from a long‑term lease.
    • Excellent parking (2.0/1,000 SF).
    Updated: Feb 3
    View details
    Sebastopol Warehouse with Seller Financing
    $99,500
    2,540 SF

    Sebastopol Warehouse with Seller Financing

    833 Gravenstein Ave, Sebastopol, CA

    2,322 SF metal warehouse on 12,800 SF lot.

    • Seller Financing Available
    • 2,322sf Metal Warehouse plus additional unfinished 720sf area
    • Large 12,800sf Fenced and Gated Parcel
    • Zoned General Commercial
    • Features a 783sf Office, Conference Room, Storage Room and 1/2 Bath within Warehouse
    Updated: Apr 2, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 31 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Sebastopol, CA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 21 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Agricultural Campus with Warehouse & Office
    $2,990,000
    17,000 SF

    Agricultural Campus with Warehouse & Office

    10.5-acre Santa Rosa agricultural campus with warehouse and office.

    4770 Occidental Road, Santa Rosa, CA 95401
    View details
    Santa Rosa Warehouse and Office
    $3,418,000
    13,617 SF

    Santa Rosa Warehouse and Office

    Warehouse and office space available for lease in Santa Rosa.

    2331 Circadian Way, Santa Rosa, CA
    View details
    Agricultural Campus with Warehouse & Office
    $2,990,000
    17,000 SF

    Agricultural Campus with Warehouse & Office

    10.5-acre agricultural campus with warehouse, office, and greenhouse infrastructure.

    4770 Occidental Rd, Santa Rosa, CA 95401
    View details
    Santa Rosa Warehouse For Sale
    $13,632,000
    54,529 SF

    Santa Rosa Warehouse For Sale

    54,529 SF warehouse in Santa Rosa's Northpoint Corporate Center.

    2321-2329 Circadian Way, Santa Rosa, CA
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Land on Green Valley Road
    $7,400,000
    138,715 SF

    Land on Green Valley Road

    Land available on Green Valley Road in Sonoma County.

    9141 Green Valley Road, Sebastopol, CA 95472
    View details
    Napa Land on Kaiser Road
    Contact for pricing

    Napa Land on Kaiser Road

    Land available on Kaiser Road in Napa, California.

    962 Kaiser Road, Napa, CA 94558
    View details
    Napa County Industrial Land Opportunity
    $2,800,000
    403,366 SF

    Napa County Industrial Land Opportunity

    9.26 acres of vacant land with industrial zoning.

    2400-2470 Green Island Road, American Canyon, CA 94503
    View details
    Industrial Land in Clearlake, CA
    $460,000

    Industrial Land in Clearlake, CA

    4.54 acre industrial land parcel for sale in Clearlake.

    2516 Old Highway 53, Clearlake, CA 95422
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Sebastopol, CA

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Sebastopol, CA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    6905 Southpoint Ave

    6905 Southpoint Ave

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 33,150 SF
    Value Estimation
    $14,010,000
    6905 Southpoint Ave, Sebastopol, CA 95472-4560
    View details
    805 Gravenstein Ave

    805 Gravenstein Ave

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 1,040 SF
    Value Estimation
    $18,490,000
    805 Gravenstein Ave, Sebastopol, CA 95472-4552
    View details
    2900 Gravenstein N Hwy

    2900 Gravenstein N Hwy

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 5,904 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,330,000
    2900 Gravenstein N Hwy, Sebastopol, CA 95472-6455
    View details
    6871 Abbott Ave

    6871 Abbott Ave

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 0.10 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    6871 Abbott Ave, Sebastopol, CA 95472-4204
    View details
    9100 Grn Vly Rd

    9100 Grn Vly Rd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 5,200 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,055,000
    9100 Grn Vly Rd, Sebastopol, CA 95472-2264
    View details
    14550 Graton Rd

    14550 Graton Rd

    BULK STORAGE, TANKS • 1.35 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    14550 Graton Rd, Sebastopol, CA 95472
    View details
    6751 Laguna Pkwy

    6751 Laguna Pkwy

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 25,800 SF
    Value Estimation
    $4,895,000
    6751 Laguna Pkwy, Sebastopol, CA 95472-3445
    View details
    171 Barnes Ave

    171 Barnes Ave

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 3,744 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    171 Barnes Ave, Sebastopol, CA 95472
    View details
    3789 Vine Hl Rd

    3789 Vine Hl Rd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 6.42 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    3789 Vine Hl Rd, Sebastopol, CA 95472-2348
    View details
    3860 Ross Rd

    3860 Ross Rd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 1,824 SF
    Value Estimation
    $535,000
    3860 Ross Rd, Sebastopol, CA 95472-2441
    View details
    2661 Gravenstein S Hwy

    2661 Gravenstein S Hwy

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 16,316 SF
    Value Estimation
    $3,130,000
    2661 Gravenstein S Hwy, Sebastopol, CA 95472-8202
    View details
    6970 Hutchins Ave

    6970 Hutchins Ave

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 7,272 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6970 Hutchins Ave, Sebastopol, CA 95472
    View details
    400 Morris St

    400 Morris St

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 23,690 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,965,000
    400 Morris St, Sebastopol, CA 95472-3830
    View details
    115 Morris St

    115 Morris St

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 6,409 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    115 Morris St, Sebastopol, CA 95472-3858
    View details
    117 Morris St

    117 Morris St

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 6,409 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    117 Morris St, Sebastopol, CA 95472-3845
    View details
    111 Morris St

    111 Morris St

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 3,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    111 Morris St, Sebastopol, CA 95472-3858
    View details
    275 Petaluma Ave

    275 Petaluma Ave

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 15,600 SF
    Value Estimation
    $800,000
    275 Petaluma Ave, Sebastopol, CA 95472-4239
    View details
    5375 Lone Pne Rd

    5375 Lone Pne Rd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 6,160 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    5375 Lone Pne Rd, Sebastopol, CA 95472-5739
    View details
    620 Johnson St

    620 Johnson St

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 768 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    620 Johnson St, Sebastopol, CA 95472-3433
    View details
    9140 Grn Vly Rd

    9140 Grn Vly Rd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 10,200 SF
    Value Estimation
    $550,000
    9140 Grn Vly Rd, Sebastopol, CA 95472
    View details
    1365 Gravenstein S Hwy

    1365 Gravenstein S Hwy

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 1.41 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1365 Gravenstein S Hwy, Sebastopol, CA 95472
    View details

    Sebastopol, CA Other Warehouses Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 23 other warehouses for sale in Sebastopol, CA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 26,230 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $7,069,500.

    Sale prices for other warehouses in Sebastopol, CA start at $99,500, averaging $3,534,750, and reaching up to $6,970,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    6-Month New Listing Trend

    Monthly new listing volume vs. 6-month average in Sebastopol.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 29K
    Population Growth (5Y) -7.1%
    Median Household Income $109,775
    College Educated 36.2%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Sebastopol submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    95472 $7M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.19%
    Property Tax per SF $21.55 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.05 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings