Property Types
    1

Map
    Enfield, NH White River Junction, VT Hartford, VT
    Versatile Commercial Property on 7 Acres
    $1,600,000
    6.90 Acres
    Versatile Commercial Property on 7 Acres

    240 Meriden Road, Lebanon, NH 03766

    Mixed-use commercial property with road frontage and multiple buildings.
    • Extensive road frontage (734 feet on Rt. 120, 300 feet on Storrs Hill Rd) suitable for subdivision or commercial buildings.
    • Multiple buildings totaling over 11,000 sf with various uses. Main building, barn, and repair/storage building provide space for office, display, showroom, repairs, and storage.
    • Flexible grandfather use rights allowing for multiple uses.
    • Potential for conversion to multi‑tenant income property with a projected 8% cap rate.
    • Ample paved parking and good road visibility from a corner lot location.
    Updated: Jan 23
    View details
    Neo-Classical Office Building in Lebanon
    $975,000
    1,500 SF
    Neo-Classical Office Building in Lebanon

    93 S Main St, Lebanon, NH

    Office space available in a convenient location with easy access.
    • Convenient location between Hanover and West Lebanon with easy access to Interstates 89 and 91.
    • All‑inclusive rent covering building operating costs.
    • Lower‑level office space available.
    • Approximately 1,500 SF of office space.
    • Shared restroom on the ground floor.
    Updated: Nov 24, 2025
    View details
    Class A Office Building
    $2,250,000
    1.02 Acres
    Class A Office Building

    High-profile office building in the Upper Valley.

    199 Heater Rd, Lebanon, NH

    View details
    Historic Building in Ideal Location
    $875,000
    8,105 SF
    Historic Building in Ideal Location

    Leased historic building near I-89 and downtown Lebanon.

    2 S park street, Lebanon, NH

    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 83 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 4 Active listings in Lebanon, NH, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 71 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Vermont Mixed-Use Investment Opportunity
    $475,000
    3,036 SF
    Vermont Mixed-Use Investment Opportunity

    Historic mixed-use property with income potential near Woodstock Village.

    North Pomfret, VT 05053

    View details
    Vermont Mixed-Use Investment Opportunity
    $475,000
    1.84 Acres
    Vermont Mixed-Use Investment Opportunity

    Historic mixed-use property with rental income potential in Pomfret, Vermont.

    North Pomfret, VT 05053

    View details
    Professional Office Space For Sale
    $365,000
    2,105 SF
    Professional Office Space For Sale

    Well-designed office space near Dartmouth College and I-91/89.

    331 Olcott Dr, Hartford, VT

    View details
    Professional Office Condo For Sale
    $108,600
    614 SF
    Professional Office Condo For Sale

    Handicap accessible office condo in established Wilder, Vermont park.

    205 Billings Farm Rd, Hartford, VT

    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Commercial Land in Prime Location
    $129,900
    0.49 Acres
    Commercial Land in Prime Location

    Commercial property in Bradford, Vermont, with high visibility and accessibility.

    120 Waits River Rd, Bradford, VT 5033

    View details
    Newbury Land with Mixed-Use Zoning
    $115,000
    21.50 Acres
    Newbury Land with Mixed-Use Zoning

    21.5-acre property with mixed-use and industrial zoning.

    00 Route 302, Newbury, VT 05051

    View details
    Antrim, NH Land Parcel
    $162,000
    18.08 Acres
    Antrim, NH Land Parcel

    18.08-acre parcel with development potential in southwestern New Hampshire.

    50 Mulhall Farm Road, Antrim, NH 03440

    View details
    Prime Commercial Land, Littleton, NH
    $499,000
    1.50 Acres
    Prime Commercial Land, Littleton, NH

    1.5 acre commercial land parcel near Route 93.

    2 Herbert Lane, Littleton, NH 03561

    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Lebanon, NH

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Lebanon, NH. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    5 Oak Rdg Rd

    5 Oak Rdg Rd

    RADIO OR TV STATION • 4.62 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $1,820,000
    5 Oak Rdg Rd, West Lebanon, NH 03784
    View details
    203 Heater Rd

    203 Heater Rd

    OFFICE BUILDING • 7,716 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,100,000
    203 Heater Rd, Lebanon, NH 03766-1452
    View details
    254 Dartmouth College Hwy

    254 Dartmouth College Hwy

    OFFICE BUILDING • 3,902 SF
    Value Estimation
    $650,000
    254 Dartmouth College Hwy, Lebanon, NH 03766-1170
    View details
    5 Edwards St

    5 Edwards St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 1,221 SF
    Value Estimation
    $525,000
    5 Edwards St, Lebanon, NH 03766-1485
    View details
    434 Main St

    434 Main St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 3,368 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,765,000
    434 Main St, West Lebanon, NH 03784-1007
    View details
    79 Hanover St

    79 Hanover St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 6,521 SF
    Value Estimation
    $545,000
    79 Hanover St, Lebanon, NH 03766-1000
    View details
    84 Hanover St

    84 Hanover St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 5,383 SF
    Value Estimation
    $510,000
    84 Hanover St, Lebanon, NH 03766-1038
    View details
    11 Mahan St

    11 Mahan St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 22,974 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,870,000
    11 Mahan St, Lebanon, NH 03766-1315
    View details
    11 Lafayette St

    11 Lafayette St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 40,686 SF
    Value Estimation
    $8,935,000
    11 Lafayette St, Lebanon, NH 03766-1445
    View details
    88 Riverside Dr

    88 Riverside Dr

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 3,446 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,200,000
    88 Riverside Dr, Lebanon, NH 03766-2032
    View details
    16 Airport Rd

    16 Airport Rd

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 3,200 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,310,000
    16 Airport Rd, West Lebanon, NH 03784-1681
    View details
    7 Slayton Hl Rd

    7 Slayton Hl Rd

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 3,475 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    7 Slayton Hl Rd, Lebanon, NH 03766-1536
    View details
    63 Evans Dr

    63 Evans Dr

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 9,913 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,090,000
    63 Evans Dr, Lebanon, NH 03766-1443
    View details
    2 Campbell St

    2 Campbell St

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 5,115 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,010,000
    2 Campbell St, Lebanon, NH 03766-1304
    View details
    44 School St

    44 School St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 3,807 SF
    Value Estimation
    $535,000
    44 School St, Lebanon, NH 03766-1663
    View details
    77 Etna Rd

    77 Etna Rd

    OFFICE BUILDING • 6,330 SF
    Value Estimation
    $875,000
    77 Etna Rd, Lebanon, NH 03766-1466
    View details
    27 Gln Rd

    27 Gln Rd

    OFFICE BUILDING • 6,272 SF
    Value Estimation
    $820,000
    27 Gln Rd, West Lebanon, NH 03784-1635
    View details
    165 Mechanic St

    165 Mechanic St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 43,746 SF
    Value Estimation
    $4,120,000
    165 Mechanic St, Lebanon, NH 03766-1509
    View details
    18 Bank St

    18 Bank St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 3,450 SF
    Value Estimation
    $505,000
    18 Bank St, Lebanon, NH 03766-1730
    View details
    89 Main St

    89 Main St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 3,341 SF
    Value Estimation
    $565,000
    89 Main St, West Lebanon, NH 03784-1625
    View details

    Lebanon, NH Office Spaces Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 75 office spaces for sale in Lebanon, NH, showcased through 4 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 9,605 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,850,000.

    Sale prices for office spaces in Lebanon, NH start at $875,000, averaging $925,000, and reaching up to $975,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Office Units 13
    Office buildings 2
    Medical Office Space 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 11K
    Population Growth (5Y) +14.0%
    Median Household Income $96,642
    College Educated 43.2%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Lebanon submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    03766 $1.3M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 2.42%
    Property Tax per SF $40.55 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings