Mixed-Use

Dubuque, IA Mixed-use Properties for Sale

Notify Me
List
Map
East Dubuque, IL Hazel Green, WI Asbury, IA Sherrill, IA Durango, IA Potosi, WI Peosta, IA Dickeyville, WI
15 properties
Sort:
Mixed-Use Property in Downtown Dubuque
Updated: Mar 27
Mixed-Use Property in Downtown Dubuque

374 Bluff St, Dubuque, IA 52001

$350,000
1,686 sqft
Versatile investment property with multiple income configurations.
Prime downtown Dubuque location on Bluff Street near the 4th Street Elevator and local amenities.
Two‑car garage provides valuable off‑street parking.
Main level features refinished wood flooring and high ceilings.
Upper‑level apartment is spacious with two bedrooms and in‑unit laundry.
View details

This listing looks promising.

Here's a quick look at some key insights for

374 Bluff St, Dubuque, IA 52001

View Property Analytics
View Property Analytics
Three-Story Mixed-Use Building
Updated: Aug 26
Three-Story Mixed-Use Building

900 Central Avenue, Dubuque, IA 52001

$610,000
Three‑story brick mixed‑use building constructed in 1900
Two parcels with four off‑street parking spaces
Renovated 3‑bedroom apartment on the 2nd floor
Commercial space occupies the 1st floor
3rd floor ready for renovation; blueprints prepared for a unit
View details
Brick Mixed-Use Property
Brick Mixed-Use Property

1097 University Avenue, Dubuque, IA 52001

$390,000

Built in 1856, the property combines commercial occupancy with an upper-level apartment.

View details
Mixed-Use Commercial Building
Mixed-Use Commercial Building

2155 Southpark Court, Dubuque, IA 52003

$950,000

C-3-zoned brick property with flexible commercial use potential and on-site parking.

View details
Turn a Listing Into an Investment Snapshot Cap Rate, Potential NOI, Demand score for every listing. Go To Analytics Center
Mixed-Use Redevelopment with Restaurant/Bar
Mixed-Use Redevelopment with Restaurant/Bar

101 Main Street, Dubuque, IA 52001

$1,290,000

Two main-floor commercial spaces, including a restaurant/bar and bar/retail, plus an outdoor patio, zoned C-4.

View details
Two-Story Mixed-Use Building
Two-Story Mixed-Use Building

653 White Street, Dubuque, IA 52001

$285,000

Retail space on the main level is paired with a second-floor residential unit and C-4 zoning.

View details
Brick Mixed-Use Property
Brick Mixed-Use Property

1735 Central Avenue, Dubuque, IA 52001

$350,000

Updated brick building combines commercial space with residential apartments and separate utility services.

View details
West End Commercial Building
West End Commercial Building

2115 John F Kennedy Rd, Dubuque, IA 52002

Contact for pricing
5,520 sqft

Commercial building with established tenants and growth potential for sale.

View details
Mixed-Use Property Near Millwork District
Mixed-Use Property Near Millwork District

653 White Street, Dubuque, IA 52001

Contact for pricing

Versatile property with commercial and residential income potential.

View details
Mixed-Use Building with 36,000 SF
Mixed-Use Building with 36,000 SF

180 W 15th St, Dubuque, IA 52001

Contact for pricing
36,000 sqft

Mixed-use commercial building offered for sale, totaling 36,000 SF.

View details
Mixed-Use Property with Apartment
Mixed-Use Property with Apartment

1097 University Avenue, Dubuque, IA 52001

Contact for pricing

Commercial space is occupied by a longtime tenant, with an upper-level apartment adding residential flexibility.

View details
Historic Dubuque Brewing Complex
Historic Dubuque Brewing Complex

3000-3040 Jackson St, Dubuque, IA

Contact for pricing
75,000 sqft 2.82 AC lot

Unique development opportunity in historic Dubuque Brewing Complex.

View details
Mixed-Use Property with Storefronts
Mixed-Use Property with Storefronts

1812 Central Avenue, Dubuque, IA 52001

Contact for pricing

Renovated downtown asset combining apartment residences, street-level commercial space, parking, and additional income features.

View details
Downtown Dubuque Former HQ Building
Downtown Dubuque Former HQ Building

1398 Central Avenue, Dubuque, IA 52001

Contact for pricing
49,080 sqft

Iconic 49,000 SF building with redevelopment potential.

View details
Dubuque Commercial Space For Sale
Dubuque Commercial Space For Sale

301 Data Ct, Dubuque, IA 52003

Contact for pricing
66,120 sqft

66,120 SF commercial space with ample parking in Dubuque, IA.

View details
Based on your search, we've compiled 48 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 15 Active listings in Dubuque, IA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 28 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 1 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

Opportunities in Nearby Cities

Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

Rehabbed Mixed-Use Investment Property
Rehabbed Mixed-Use Investment Property

11358 Industrial Dr, Galena, IL 61036

$1,295,000
5,655 sqft

Remodeled mixed-use property with lease income and business potential.

View details
Turnkey Short-Term Rental with Storefront
Turnkey Short-Term Rental with Storefront

205 S. Main Street, Galena, IL 61036

Contact for pricing
7,423 sqft

Turnkey short-term rental with two luxury suites, seven bedrooms, and four full baths plus a main-level storefront.

View details
Mixed-Use Apartment Building
Mixed-Use Apartment Building

40 & 50 W Main Street, Platteville, WI 53818

$749,900

B-2 zoned mixed-use property with seven upper apartment units and two Main Street retail storefronts.

View details
Mixed-Use Investment Opportunity in Platteville
Mixed-Use Investment Opportunity in Platteville

40 & 50 W Main Street, Platteville, WI 53818

Contact for pricing

Turnkey mixed-use property with retail and apartments in Platteville, WI.

View details

Potential Development Sites for Consideration

Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

Commercial Land in Dubuque, Iowa
Commercial Land in Dubuque, Iowa

S Pointe lot: 1, Dubuque, IA 52003

$220,000
1.11 AC lot

1.11 acre commercial land for sale in Dubuque, Iowa.

View details

Off-Market Properties in Dubuque, IA

Consider similar Off-Market properties in Dubuque, IA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

374 Blf St
OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE)

374 Blf St, Dubuque, IA 52001-6920

$245,000
Estimated value
2,558 sqft 0.06 AC lot
View details
3448 Hillcrest Rd
OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE)

3448 Hillcrest Rd, Dubuque, IA 52002-3888

$305,000
Estimated value
4,720 sqft 0.31 AC lot
View details
44 Main St
OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE)

44 Main St, Dubuque, IA 52001

$7,870,000
Estimated value
50,950 sqft 1.06 AC lot
View details
2600 Jackson St
OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE)

2600 Jackson St, Dubuque, IA 52001-3342

$230,000
Estimated value
3,011 sqft 0.11 AC lot
View details
687 Blf St
OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE)

687 Blf St, Dubuque, IA 52001

$250,000
Estimated value
0.18 AC lot
View details
Old Hwy Rd
OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE)

Old Hwy Rd, Dubuque, IA 52002

$255,000
Estimated value
1.46 AC lot
View details
1901 Rockdale Rd
OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE)

1901 Rockdale Rd, Dubuque, IA 52003-8056

$230,000
Estimated value
7,595 sqft 1.09 AC lot
View details
990 Washington St
Mixed-use properties

990 Washington St, Dubuque, IA 52001

Value Estimation by Request
5,452 sqft 0.20 AC lot
View details
1398 White St
OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE)

1398 White St, Dubuque, IA 52001-5047

$250,000
Estimated value
3,384 sqft 0.06 AC lot
View details

Dubuque, IA Mixed-Use Properties Market Trends and Statistics

Explore 43 mixed-use properties for sale in Dubuque, IA, showcased through 15 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 233,406 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $4,225,000.

Sale prices for multi use buildings in Dubuque, IA start at $285,000, averaging $603,571, and reaching up to $1,290,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

List
Map

Demographics Overview

Population 75K
Population Growth (5Y) +2.5%
Median Household Income $73,989
College Educated 30.9%

High-Yield Neighborhoods for Investment

Identify Dubuque submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the average listing prices of real estate assets

Neighborhood Average Price
52001 $731K

Taxes & Financing

Tax Rate (average for all types) 2.35%
Property Tax per SF $26.68 per SF
Tax Rate vs County Average 0.06 pp above county avg
Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

Listings Trend

New vs delisted commercial listings in Dubuque County

New Delisted

Total CRE Inventory on Market (SF)

Need Help?

Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings