Property Types
    1
    $

    Columbia, MD Medical Office Space for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Washington, DC Arlington, VA Alexandria, VA
    Two-Story Townhouse Office Condo
    $425,000
    2,500 SF
    Two-Story Townhouse Office Condo

    7272 CRADLEROCK Way, Columbia, MD 21045

    Two-story office condominium suitable for medical or professional use.
    • Two‑story, 2500 sq ft office condominium suitable for various professional uses.
    • Includes six treatment rooms/offices, ideal for medical or spa‑related businesses.
    • High‑visibility location across from the Owen Brown Interfaith Center and Lake Elkhorn, next to McDonald's.
    • Part of a townhouse project with diverse occupants, including a veterinary facility and other professional offices.
    • "Very Walkable" location with a walk score of 71.
    Updated: Apr 24
    View details
    Columbia Medical Condo For Sale
    $405,000
    10,500 SF
    Columbia Medical Condo For Sale

    10806 Hickory Ridge Road, Columbia, MD 21044

    1,450 SF condo in Columbia, MD, near Howard County Hospital.
    • Fully built out medical condo
    • Strategically located within walking distance of Howard County Hospital
    • Prime location in the heart of Columbia, MD
    • Excellent visibility and strategic accessibility
    • Convenient access to dining, shopping, and entertainment
    Updated: Nov 26, 2025
    View details
    Medical Office Space Available
    $468,000
    Medical Office Space Available

    Fully built-out medical office with multiple rooms and bathrooms.

    8850 Columbia 100 Pkwy #308, Columbia, MD 21045

    View details
    Two-Building Office Park in Columbia
    Contact for pricing
    154,375 SF
    Two-Building Office Park in Columbia

    Two-building office park with 79% occupancy in Columbia, MD.

    10630 L Little Patuxent Pkwy, Columbia, MD

    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 28 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 4 Active listings in Columbia, MD, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 16 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Greenbelt Professional Office Suite
    $274,500
    Greenbelt Professional Office Suite

    Professional office suite in Greenbelt, ideal for medical practice.

    7929 BELLE POINT Drive, Greenbelt, MD 20770

    View details
    Medical Office Condo Opportunity
    $328,500
    Medical Office Condo Opportunity

    71,700 SF medical office condo near University of Maryland.

    7350 Van Dusen Road |, Laurel, MD 20707

    View details
    Renovated Class A Office Space
    $3,700,000
    16,880 SF
    Renovated Class A Office Space

    Fully renovated office space ideal for medical or professional use.

    14750 Sweitzer Ln, Laurel, MD 20707

    View details
    Move-in Ready Dental Office Space
    $350,000
    931 SF
    Move-in Ready Dental Office Space

    Dental office space with easy access to Beltway & Greenbelt.

    7861-7875 Belle Point Dr, Greenbelt, MD

    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    24.38 Acres Development Opportunity
    $4,900,000
    24.38 Acres
    24.38 Acres Development Opportunity

    24.38 acres zoned CGO, ideal for commercial development.

    0 LANHAM SEVERN RD, Glenn Dale, MD 20769

    View details
    Commercial/Residential Land on Frederick Rd
    $2,350,000
    3.21 Acres
    Commercial/Residential Land on Frederick Rd

    3.21 acre land parcel suitable for various commercial/residential uses.

    23543 FREDERICK Rd, Clarksburg, MD 20871

    View details
    Commercial and Residential Land Opportunity
    $2,350,000
    3.21 Acres
    Commercial and Residential Land Opportunity

    3.21 acre land parcel suitable for various commercial uses.

    23543 Frederick Road, Clarksburg, MD 20871

    View details
    Hagerstown Land Near Medical Offices
    $499,000
    1.39 Acres
    Hagerstown Land Near Medical Offices

    Two lots available near medical offices, suitable for various uses.

    FREDERICK Street, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Columbia, MD

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Columbia, MD. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    5005 Signal Bell Ln

    5005 Signal Bell Ln

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 26,160 SF
    Value Estimation
    $6,485,000
    5005 Signal Bell Ln, Clarksville, MD 21029-2606
    View details
    10700 Charter Dr

    10700 Charter Dr

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 60,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    10700 Charter Dr, Columbia, MD 21044-3629
    View details
    10710 Charter Dr

    10710 Charter Dr

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 163,814 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    10710 Charter Dr, Columbia, MD 21044-3128
    View details
    5450 Knl N Dr

    5450 Knl N Dr

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 66,707 SF
    Value Estimation
    $7,910,000
    5450 Knl N Dr, Columbia, MD 21045-2373
    View details
    11055 Little Patuxent Pkwy

    11055 Little Patuxent Pkwy

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 53,400 SF
    Value Estimation
    $6,320,000
    11055 Little Patuxent Pkwy, Columbia, MD 21044-2896
    View details
    5900 Cedar Ln

    5900 Cedar Ln

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 6,210 SF
    Value Estimation
    $765,000
    5900 Cedar Ln, Columbia, MD 21044-3635
    View details
    5500 Knl N Dr

    5500 Knl N Dr

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 96,468 SF
    Value Estimation
    $11,335,000
    5500 Knl N Dr, Columbia, MD 21045-2370
    View details
    5755 Cedar Ln

    5755 Cedar Ln

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 51,405 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    5755 Cedar Ln, Columbia, MD 21044-2912
    View details
    5900 Waterloo Rd

    5900 Waterloo Rd

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 53,248 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    5900 Waterloo Rd, Columbia, MD 21045-2639
    View details
    10203 Tanager Ln

    10203 Tanager Ln

    DENTAL BUILDING • 2,851 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    10203 Tanager Ln, Columbia, MD 21044-3943
    View details
    7060 Columbia Gtwy Dr

    7060 Columbia Gtwy Dr

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 45,496 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    7060 Columbia Gtwy Dr, Columbia, MD 21046-2119
    View details
    5999 Harpers Farm Rd

    5999 Harpers Farm Rd

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 28,480 SF
    Value Estimation
    $3,545,000
    5999 Harpers Farm Rd, Columbia, MD 21044-3013
    View details
    6100 Linden Linthicum Ln

    6100 Linden Linthicum Ln

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 26,464 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6100 Linden Linthicum Ln, Columbia, MD 21044
    View details
    12431 State Rte 108

    12431 State Rte 108

    DENTAL BUILDING • 1,976 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    12431 State Rte 108, Clarksville, MD 21029-1223
    View details
    5450 Knl Dr

    5450 Knl Dr

    Medical Office Space • 66,315 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    5450 Knl Dr, Columbia, MD 21045
    View details
    5450 Knl Dr

    5450 Knl Dr

    Medical Office Space • 155,314 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    5450 Knl Dr, Columbia, MD 21045
    View details

    Columbia, MD Medical Office Space Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 20 medical office space for sale in Columbia, MD, showcased through 4 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 13,000 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $830,000.

    Sale prices for medical spaces in Columbia, MD start at $405,000, averaging $415,000, and reaching up to $425,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Office Units 87
    Office buildings 25
    Medical Office Space 14
    Coworking space 7
    Creative space 1

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in Columbia fall within the 100,000+ square foot range.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 101K
    Population Growth (5Y) +0.2%
    Median Household Income $125,643
    College Educated 71.4%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Columbia submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    21044 $405K
    21045 $446.5K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.10%
    Property Tax per SF $10.18 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.01 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings