For Sale
    Back to Search
    Downtown San Francisco Medical/Office Space Title is generated by Realmo AI

    San Francisco, CA 94102, San Francisco, CA 94102

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,298,000

    1,580 SF medical/office space in premier downtown building.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    1,580 SF
    Price / SF:
    $821/SF
    Added:
    Nov 25, 2025
    Days on Market:
    172
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:26 pm

    Property Features

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,580 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Markus Shayeb
    Markus Shayeb

    Listing agent Markus Shayeb License #CalDRE #00982926

    Listing office

    Listing date Nov 25, 2025

    Source Corfac

HighLights

    • Approx. 1,580 rentable square feet
    • Premier medical/office building in Downtown San Francisco
    • Ideal layout for medical/dental/exam rooms
    • 7 window line offices, small kitchen and private bathroom
    • Outstanding elevator identity and great natural light throughout
    • 24/7 Access with Security

    Overview

    Located in downtown San Francisco, Unit 1100 offers approximately 1,580 rentable square feet of medical or office space. The suite features elevator identity and natural light. The space provides 24/7 access with security. Monthly and client parking is available onsite. The layout is suitable for medical, dental, or exam rooms. The suite includes 7 window line offices, a small kitchen, and a private bathroom.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Medical Office Space