For Sale
    • Brokers
    Prime Office Condo with Views Title is generated by Realmo AI

    203 Willow Street unit 503, San Francisco, CA 94109

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $599,000

    SINGLE_FAMILY - San Francisco, CA

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    1,230 SF
    Lot size:
    0.20 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $486/SF
    Added:
    Apr 3, 2025
    Days on Market:
    408
    Last Refresh:
    May 15 at 4:06 pm

    Property Features for 203 Willow Street unit 503

APN
    0738038
    Size
    1,230 SF
    Lot size
    0.20 Acres

    Building Details

    Year built
    1983

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Helen Yong
    Helen Yong

    Listing agent Helen Yong License #01772827

    Listing office eXp Realty of California, Inc 2603 Camino Ramon #200, San Ramon, CA

    Listing date Apr 3, 2025

    MLS# 425027299

HighLights

    • Prime location on Van Ness Ave with sweeping city views.
    • Versatile layout with four private rooms, three with abundant natural light.
    • Secure building with keycard access, after‑hours access, and surveillance cameras.
    • Convenient access to public transportation (SFMTA, BART, bike lanes).
    • Minutes from Downtown San Francisco, dining, cafes, and services.
    • Reserved parking available (limited spaces, additional charge).

    Overview

    This fifth-floor office condo features views of Van Ness Ave, suitable for a professional business or co-working environment. The unit includes a reception area and four private rooms. Three rooms have large windows providing natural light and city views. The fourth room is windowless, suitable for use as a conference room or focused work area. The layout is versatile and can be reconfigured. The building provides secure keycard access to the front door and elevator during and after business hours, along with surveillance cameras on each floor. Restrooms are located on each level. Reserved parking is available for an additional monthly charge with limited spaces. Located minutes from Downtown San Francisco, the property offers access to dining options, cafes, and essential services. Public transportation is available, including SFMTA bus/light rail, bike lanes, and BART, connecting to the East Bay. The property size is 1230 square feet and the lot size is 0.2016 acres.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $336.8K
    NOI $30,308 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $433.0K
    NOI $30,308 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $606.2K
    NOI $30,308 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $54.2k $44.04
    − Vacancy −$13.8k −$11.19
    EGI $40.4k $32.85
    − OpEx −$10.1k −$8.21
    NOI $30.3k $24.64
    1,230 SF · lease $44.04/SF/yr · vacancy 25.40% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $433.0K
    $378.9K – $505.1K (±1% cap)
    NOI $30,308 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.06%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Retail
    $5.61M
    $4.91M – $6.54M (±1% cap)
    NOI $392,526 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 65.53%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Union Street Medspa: ... Spa & Massage Center Willow Surgery Center Physician Podiatry Plan Physician Clinical Training & Research Medical Clinic Solas Architecture, Inc. Architect

    Suggested Use

    Law Firm Restaurant Real Estate Agency Spa & Massage Center Hair Salon Dental Office Nail Salon Food Market Grocery & Convenience Store Gym & Fitness Center

Longitude
    -122.4212853
    Latitude
    37.783144

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office units - Fifth-floor office condo with city views and flexible layout.
    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at 203 Willow Street unit 503 San Francisco, CA.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $599,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Prime location on Van Ness Ave with sweeping city views.; Versatile layout with four private rooms, three with abundant natural light.; Secure building with keycard access, after‑hours access, and surveillance cameras.