For Sale
    Back to Search
    Industrial Flex Space Under Construction Title is generated by Realmo AI

    834 N 2475 W, Cedar City, UT 84721

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $700,000

    Flex space suitable for manufacturing, storage, or distribution.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    4,000 SF
    Lot size:
    0.36 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $175/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    73
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 11:24 pm

    Property Features for 834 N 2475 W

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,000 SF
    Lot size
    0.36 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2025

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    JENNIE HENDRICKS
    JENNIE HENDRICKS

    Listing agent JENNIE HENDRICKS License #5483612 DB

    Listing office PRESTIGE REALTY

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Strategic location near Cedar City Airport, I‑15, and Hwy 56
    • Flexible layout suitable for manufacturing, storage, or distribution
    • Customizable interior, zoned I&M
    • Spacious: 3000SF Warehouse and 1000SF Office
    • High Ceilings: 16' Ceiling Height
    • Two Overhead Doors: 12X14 and 10X12

    Overview

    This is an industrial property featuring a warehouse of 3000 square feet and an office space of 1000 square feet. The property includes two overhead doors, sized 12x14 and 10x12. Zoned I&M, the interior layout is flexible and can be customized to suit various needs, including manufacturing, storage, or distribution. The ceiling height is 16 feet. The property is currently under construction with an estimated completion date of April 30, 2025. It is strategically located near the Cedar City Airport, Interstate 15, and Highway 56. Taxes are assessed on the land only.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $453.6K
    NOI $40,824 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $583.2K
    NOI $40,824 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $816.5K
    NOI $40,824 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $57.6k $14.40
    − Vacancy −$3.2k −$0.79
    EGI $54.4k $13.61
    − OpEx −$13.6k −$3.40
    NOI $40.8k $10.21
    4,000 SF · lease $14.40/SF/yr · vacancy 5.50% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $583.2K
    $510.3K – $680.4K (±1% cap)
    NOI $40,824 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.83%
    Second Best
    Warehouse
    $534.5K
    $467.7K – $623.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $37,413 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.34%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $816.9K
    $714.8K – $953.1K (±1% cap)
    NOI $57,185 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.17%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Flex space

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Gym & Fitness Center

Longitude
    -113.097
    Latitude
    37.6645

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Flex space - Flex space suitable for manufacturing, storage, or distribution.
    Where is this flex space located?
    The property is located at 834 N 2475 W Cedar City, UT.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $700,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Strategic location near Cedar City Airport, I‑15, and Hwy 56; Flexible layout suitable for manufacturing, storage, or distribution; Customizable interior, zoned I&M
    More about this property
    Thanks! Your message was sent.