For Sale
    Back to Search
    Industrial Land with Freeway Access Title is generated by Realmo AI

    82-553 Market St. Indio, Indio, CA 92201

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $826,545

    Land available for a 45,190 SF facility with freeway access.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    27 SF
    Price / SF:
    $30,612/SF
    Added:
    Sep 10, 2025
    Days on Market:
    257
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:31 pm

    Property Features for 82-553 Market St. Indio

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    27 SF
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2024

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Polo Doria, SIOR, GRI

    Listing agent Polo Doria, SIOR, GRI License #CalDRE #00880756

    Listing office

    Listing date Sep 10, 2025

    Source Lee-associates

HighLights

    • Proposed 45,190 SF Facility with Build‑To‑Suit Option
    • Divisible Space for Flexible Usage
    • High Cube Building & Truck Docks for Efficient Operations
    • Easy Freeway Access with High Traffic Exposure to Indio Blvd
    • Low‑Cost Power District
    • New Construction (Year Built: 2024)

    Overview

    This property is proposed for a 45,190 square foot facility. It offers build-to-suit options and the potential for division. The site is suitable for a high cube building with truck docks. Its location provides easy freeway access and high traffic exposure to Indio Boulevard. The property benefits from being in a low-cost power district.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Commercial land