Search
Two-Unit Duplex with Garages
For Sale
$465,000

7941 Diana Marie Drive #7943, Stockton, CA 95210

The property includes fireplaces, a gas range, and connected electric, natural gas, and sewer service.

Property Size1,927 SF
Days on Market319

Property Features for 7941 Diana Marie Drive #7943

General Information

Standard status Active
Size 1,927 SF
Property subtype Duplex

Units

Multifamily Units 2
Parking per Unit 4

Amenities

Central
Fireplace(s)
Free Standing Gas Range
Gas Water Heater
Sewer In & Connected, Electric, Natural Gas Connected

Building Details

Building Size 1,927 SF
Year Built 1974
Buildings 1
Stories 1
Listing Agency: Alliance Bay Realty
Listed By: Vanessa Peralta · License #01877440
Source: Kw
Added: Oct 18, 2025 Changed: Aug 30 Last Checked: Sep 1 at 12:26AM

Displayed information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. All listing content including descriptions, pricing, images are the copyrighted material of Alliance Bay Realty

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

This duplex contains two residential units, with each unit offering 2 bedrooms, a 2-car garage, and 2 additional parking spaces. Interior features include fireplaces, a free-standing gas range, gas water heaters, and central systems. The property was built in 1974.

Located at 7941 Diana Marie Drive #7943 in Stockton, the duplex is near businesses, shopping centers, and restaurants. Connected services include sewer, electricity, and natural gas, supporting the existing residential configuration.

Key Highlights

  • Two‑unit duplex at 7941 Diana Marie Drive #7943, Stockton, CA 95210
  • Each unit includes 2 bedrooms, a 2‑car garage, and 2 additional parking spaces
  • Interior features include fireplaces, a free‑standing gas range, and gas water heaters

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$28,688
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
6.17%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$573,760 $573.8K
Cap Rate 7%
$409,829 $409.8K
Cap Rate 9%
$318,756 $318.8K
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 1,927 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$42.8K $22.20/SF
− Vacancy
−$1.8K −$0.93/SF
EGI
$41.0K $21.27/SF
− OpEx
−$12.3K −$6.38/SF
NOI
$28.7K $14.89/SF
Area
ZIP 95210
Vacancy
4.20%
Lease Rate
$22.20 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
30.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$573,760
Cap Rate 7%
$409,829
Cap Rate 9%
$318,756

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Multifamily LT 5
$409.8K
$358.6K – $478.1K (±1% cap)
NOI $28,688 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.17%
Second Best
Apartment 5plus
$378.5K
$331.2K – $441.6K (±1% cap)
NOI $26,495 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.70%
Theoretical Best
Office A
$423.2K
$370.3K – $493.7K (±1% cap)
NOI $29,622 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.37%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Duplexes

Suggested Use

Top Pick Law Firm Real Estate Agency Parking Lot & Garage Electrical Service Gym & Fitness Center Hotel & Motel

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Lease Details

2
Residential units

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

493
Businesses Nearby

Demographics for 95210, CA

41,378
Population
12,623
Households
3.3
Avg Household Size
33
Median Age
11%
College-Educated
74%
High-School Grad
7.6 sq mi
ZIP Area
5,444
Density / Sq Mi
$65,411
Median Household Income
$35,658
Median Earnings
$1,450
Median Rent
$336,900
Median Home Value

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Multifamily in West region

7% 2022
7.8% 2023
8.6% 2024
8.6% 2025
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Duplex - The property includes fireplaces, a gas range, and connected electric, natural gas, and sewer service.
Where is this duplex located?
The property is located at 7941 Diana Marie Drive #7943 Stockton, CA.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $465,000.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: Two‑unit duplex at 7941 Diana Marie Drive #7943, Stockton, CA 95210; Each unit includes 2 bedrooms, a 2‑car garage, and 2 additional parking spaces; Interior features include fireplaces, a free‑standing gas range, and gas water heaters
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message