For Sale
    Back to Search
    Byram Freestanding Commercial Building Title is generated by Realmo AI

    7112 S Siwell Rd, Byram, MS 39272

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $525,000

    Freestanding 4,000 SF building with three suites in Byram.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    4,000 SF
    Price / SF:
    $131/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    183
    Last Refresh:
    Dec 3 at 5:04 am

    Property Features for 7112 S Siwell Rd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,000 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2006

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Evan Sullivan
    Evan Sullivan

    Listing agent Evan Sullivan

    Listing office Coldwell Banker Commercial Elite

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • High‑traffic location with approximately 20,000 vehicles passing daily, providing excellent visibility.
    • Turnkey asset suitable for both owner‑occupants and investors, with a flexible layout and fully built‑out suites.
    • Divided into three suites, each with multiple private offices, a kitchenette, and private restrooms.
    • Located in Byram, one of Mississippi's fastest‑growing cities, offering strong demographics and continued commercial development.
    • Convenient access to I‑55, Jackson, Terry, and Clinton, surrounded by residential neighborhoods, schools, medical offices, and national retailers.
    • Ample on‑site parking and highly visible storefront exposure.

    Overview

    Located at 7112 Siwell Road in Byram, Mississippi, this freestanding building offers a commercial opportunity. The building has a total area of approximately 4,000 square feet and is divided into three fully built-out suites. Each suite includes multiple private offices, a kitchenette, and private restrooms. The property is positioned along a commercial corridor with high visibility and a traffic count of approximately 20,000 vehicles per day. It features ample on-site parking and storefront exposure. The flexible layout is suitable for both owner-occupants and investors. Situated less than one mile from I-55, the site provides access to Jackson, Terry, and Clinton, and is surrounded by residential neighborhoods, schools, medical offices, and national retailers. This location is suitable for professional office or boutique retail users.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $374.4K
    NOI $33,696 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $481.4K
    NOI $33,696 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $673.9K
    NOI $33,696 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $57.6k $14.40
    − Vacancy −$12.7k −$3.17
    EGI $44.9k $11.23
    − OpEx −$11.2k −$2.81
    NOI $33.7k $8.42
    4,000 SF · lease $14.40/SF/yr · vacancy 22.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $481.4K
    $421.2K – $561.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $33,696 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.42%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Hotel Hospitality
    $27.17M
    $23.78M – $31.70M (±1% cap)
    NOI $1,902,071 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 362.30%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Office buildings

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Auto Repair Shop

Longitude
    -90.2733833
    Latitude
    32.1948885

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office building - Freestanding 4,000 SF building with three suites in Byram.
    Where is this office building located?
    The property is located at 7112 S Siwell Rd Byram, MS.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $525,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: High‑traffic location with approximately 20,000 vehicles passing daily, providing excellent visibility.; Turnkey asset suitable for both owner‑occupants and investors, with a flexible layout and fully built‑out suites.; Divided into three suites, each with multiple private offices, a kitchenette, and private restrooms.