For Sale
    Back to Search
    Freestanding Building in Byram, MS Title is generated by Realmo AI

    7112 S Siwell Rd, Byram, MS 39272

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $499,000

    4,000 SF building divided into three suites for sale.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    4,000 SF
    Price / SF:
    $124/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    71
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 11:08 pm

    Property Features for 7112 S Siwell Rd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,000 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2006

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Micah McCullough, CCIM, SIOR

    Listing agent Micah McCullough, CCIM, SIOR License #MS #B-18980

    Listing office

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • High Traffic Location: Situated on Siwell Road with approximately 20,000 vehicles passing daily, providing excellent visibility and exposure.
    • Fully Built‑Out Suites: Each suite features multiple private offices, a kitchenette, and private restrooms, offering turnkey flexibility.
    • Flexible Layout: Suitable for both owner‑users and investors, accommodating a range of professional office or boutique retail uses.
    • Ample On‑Site Parking: Provides convenient access for customers and employees.
    • Highly Visible Storefront: Enhances business presence and attracts potential customers.
    • Located in a Fast‑Growing City: Byram, Mississippi, offers potential for business growth and investment.

    Overview

    This commercial property is located at 7112 Siwell Road in Byram, Mississippi. The freestanding building offers approximately 4,000 square feet of space. The property is divided into three fully built-out suites. Each suite includes multiple private offices, a kitchenette, and private restrooms. The location is along one of Byram’s busiest commercial corridors, with an estimated 20,000 vehicles passing daily. The property offers high visibility and a flexible layout. Ample on-site parking is available. The property is suitable for professional office or boutique retail users, as well as investors and business owners seeking high exposure and turnkey flexibility.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $374.4K
    NOI $33,696 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $481.4K
    NOI $33,696 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $673.9K
    NOI $33,696 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $57.6k $14.40
    − Vacancy −$12.7k −$3.17
    EGI $44.9k $11.23
    − OpEx −$11.2k −$2.81
    NOI $33.7k $8.42
    4,000 SF · lease $14.40/SF/yr · vacancy 22.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $481.4K
    $421.2K – $561.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $33,696 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.75%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Hotel Hospitality
    $27.17M
    $23.78M – $31.70M (±1% cap)
    NOI $1,902,071 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 381.18%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Office buildings

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Auto Repair Shop

Longitude
    -90.2733833
    Latitude
    32.1948885

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office building - 4,000 SF building divided into three suites for sale.
    Where is this office building located?
    The property is located at 7112 S Siwell Rd Byram, MS.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $499,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: High Traffic Location: Situated on Siwell Road with approximately **20,000 vehicles passing daily, providing excellent visibility and exposure.**; Fully Built‑Out Suites: Each suite features multiple private offices, a kitchenette, and private restrooms, offering turnkey flexibility.; Flexible Layout: Suitable for both owner‑users and investors, accommodating a range of professional office or boutique retail uses.