5540 Date Avenue, Sacramento, CA 95842
Church property featuring two buildings with ample parking.
- Added:
- Mar 12, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 66
- Last Refresh:
- Apr 5 at 8:39 pm
Property Features for 5540 Date Avenue
General Information
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 7,090 SF
- Lot size
- 3.05 Acres
- Property subtype
- Commercial/Industrial
Building Details
- Year Built
- 1982
Listing agent Vlad Nesterenko License #01739498
Listing office VNR Properties (916) 390-5080
Listing date Mar 12, 2026
Source Exitrealty
HighLights
- Two buildings totaling 7,110 Sq.F. (4,245 Sq.F. and 2,865 Sq.F.)
- Remodeled larger building (4,245 Sq.F.) in 2018
- Ample parking: 133 spaces + 30 overflow spaces
- Larger building features: Sanctuary hall, office, classroom, warming kitchen/break room, restrooms
- Smaller building features: Multipurpose hall and two office storage rooms
- Seller has plans for a new church building of approximately 7,767 Sq.F.
- Longitude
- -121.354
- Latitude
- 38.6678