For Sale
    Back to Search
    Hobby Ranch with Mountain Views Title is generated by Realmo AI

    38 Montana Avenue, Oroville, CA 95966

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $529,000

    Ranch-style home on 9.77 acres, ideal for livestock.

    Type:Farm
    Property size:
    1,800 SF
    Lot size:
    9.77 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $293/SF
    Added:
    Apr 27, 2025
    Days on Market:
    380
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 1 at 9:07 pm

    Property Features for 38 Montana Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,800 SF
    Lot size
    9.77 Acres
    Property subtype
    Farm

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1997

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Rochelle Popovits

    Listing agent Rochelle Popovits License #02012657

    Listing office Keller Williams Realty Office

    Listing date Apr 27, 2025

    Source Xome

HighLights

    • 9.77 acre hobby ranch set up for horses, sheep, or goats with a 4‑stall barn, fenced pastures with loafing sheds, and ditch irrigation.
    • Ranch‑style home with views of the sunrise over the Sierras and sunsets over the Sutter Buttes, ensuring scenic beauty.
    • Property includes a second 2‑car garage/workshop with separate access, offering potential for an ADU or additional workspace.
    • Refreshed kitchen featuring quartz countertops, a wood stove, and is available furnished.
    • Ditch irrigation from South Feather Water Project provides year‑round water for pastures and lawns, beneficial for insurance and livestock.
    • Close proximity to Lake Oroville and Themolito Afterbay for recreation, and Feather Falls Casino for amenities, combining country living with convenience.