For Sale
    Back to Search
    Turnkey Restaurant on Main Street Title is generated by Realmo AI

    361 N Main Street, Brighton, CO 80601

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $400,000

    Fully furnished restaurant for sale in prime Brighton location.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    704 SF
    Lot size:
    0.11 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $568/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    66
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 1:36 am

    Property Features for 361 N Main Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    704 SF
    Lot size
    0.11 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1945

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jose "Pepe" Laguna

    Listing agent Jose "Pepe" Laguna License #100014513

    Listing office HomeSmart

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Fully furnished, turnkey restaurant ready for immediate operation.
    • Prime Main Street location in Brighton with excellent street frontage and high visibility.
    • Well‑equipped industrial kitchen with top‑tier stainless steel appliances.
    • Attractive stone facade with wide picture windows and warm interior design.
    • Secluded outdoor patio for alfresco dining.
    • Rear access for deliveries and nearby public parking.

    Overview

    This is a fully furnished turnkey restaurant for sale, situated in a prime location on Main Street in Brighton. The single-story building features an attractive stone facade with wide picture windows. The interior has rich wood accents, recessed lighting, neutral tones, and wide-plank flooring. The restaurant includes booth and counter seating, a self-serve soda station, and a wall-mounted flat-screen TV. The industrial kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and accessories. There is also a secluded patio for outdoor dining. Additional features include a unisex restroom, a large storage container, rear access, and nearby public parking. The property has street frontage and is exposed to local traffic. The building size is 704 square feet. This property is intended for use as a restaurant.