Search
Single-Story Warehouse Unit with 24/7 Access
For Sale
$187,000

360 Rancho Dr 6-614, Windsor, CO 80550

Single-story warehouse unit with keyless entry, 24/7 access, 200A/110V power, and pallet racking in place.

Property Size899 SF
Days on Market55

Property Features for 360 Rancho Dr 6-614

General Information

Standard status Active
Size 899 SF
Property subtype Industrial

Additional Details

Sprinkler System Yes

Taxes and HOA fees

Annual Taxes $7,566

Building Details

Building Size 899 SF
Year Built 2020
Stories 1
Listing Agency:
Listed By: Mala Vyas
Source: Elliman
Added: Jul 8 Changed: Aug 14 Last Checked: Aug 30 at 7:36PM

Displayed information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. All listing content including descriptions, pricing, images are the copyrighted material of Mala Vyas

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

This single-story warehouse unit is set up for small business storage with 24/7 access, keyless entry (remote and keypad), and 200 amp, 110 Volt power. High-quality pallet racking is currently installed and is negotiable if you want an immediate organizational setup. Fire sprinklers are in place, and there are restroom hookups available for the next owner to add a restroom. An option to add an interior mezzanine level is noted.

The unit is located directly across from the wash bay and restrooms within a gated community. Security cameras, a caretaker on property, and a noted minimal flood risk area support day-to-day storage needs. The community also provides an RV wash bay with fresh water and a dump station, along with trash dumpsters for convenient cleanup.

No retail is permitted. The property is described as being car-dependent based on walk and bike scores.

Key Highlights

  • Single‑story warehouse unit built in 2020
  • 24/7 access with keyless entry (remote and keypad)
  • 200A/110V power and pallet racking installed (negotiable)

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$10,028
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
5.36%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$200,560 $200.6K
Cap Rate 7%
$143,257 $143.3K
Cap Rate 9%
$111,422 $111.4K
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 899 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$12.8K $14.28/SF
− Vacancy
−$1.0K −$1.16/SF
EGI
$11.8K $13.12/SF
− OpEx
−$1.8K −$1.97/SF
NOI
$10.0K $11.15/SF
Area
Weld County, CO
Vacancy
8.10%
Lease Rate
$14.28 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
15.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$200,560
Cap Rate 7%
$143,257
Cap Rate 9%
$111,422

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Warehouse
$143.3K
$125.4K – $167.1K (±1% cap)
NOI $10,028 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.36%
Second Best
no second resolved use
Theoretical Best
Office B
$163.8K
$143.4K – $191.2K (±1% cap)
NOI $11,469 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.13%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Warehouses

Suggested Use

Top Pick Dental Office Electrical Service Furniture & Home Goods (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store Law Firm HVAC Service

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Lease Details

Yes
Sprinkler system

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

108
Businesses Nearby
Well-served
Demand for This Use

Demographics for 80550, CO

38,909
Population
17,140
Households
2.3
Avg Household Size
36
Median Age
51%
College-Educated
98%
High-School Grad
52.4 sq mi
ZIP Area
743
Density / Sq Mi
$121,487
Median Household Income
$60,940
Median Earnings
$1,791
Median Rent
$538,900
Median Home Value

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Industrial in West region

3.7% 2019
4.3% 2020
2.6% 2021
2.5% 2022
4.8% 2023
6.9% 2024
7.9% 2025
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Warehouse - Single-story warehouse unit with keyless entry, 24/7 access, 200A/110V power, and pallet racking in place.
Where is this warehouse located?
The property is located at 360 Rancho Dr 6-614 Windsor, CO.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $187,000.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: Single‑story warehouse unit built in 2020; 24/7 access with keyless entry (remote and keypad); 200A/110V power and pallet racking installed (negotiable)
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message