For Sale
    Back to Search
    Established Car Wash For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3580 Ptarmigan Ln, Helena, MT 59602

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $3,750,000

    Turnkey Established Car Wash

    Property size:
    4,500 SF
    Lot size:
    1.15 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $833/SF
    Added:
    Aug 5, 2025
    Days on Market:
    290
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 9:06 am

    Property Features for 3580 Ptarmigan Ln

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Property type
    Car washes, Commercial land, Automotive properties, Land
    Size
    4,500 SF
    Lot size
    1.15 Acres

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2008
    Buildings
    1
    Stories
    2

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Bryan Rogan

    Listing agent Bryan

    Listing office

    Listing date Aug 5, 2025

    HighLights

    • Revenue growth potential and expansion potential.

    Overview

    This established car wash, known as Rods N Dogs, has been under the same ownership since 2008. The property includes two auto-washes, three manual bays, three pet washes, and sixteen vacuums, along with vending supplies. Radiant floor heat is installed in all bays and pads. The facilities feature a fully finished office with a private shower and bathroom on the second level. Situated on 1.149 acres, the property offers 4500 PropertySizeUnits of space. There is potential for expansion and revenue growth.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Rod's N Dogs ... Car Wash

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Gym & Fitness Center

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.