Search
Renovated Duplex with Leased Unit
For Sale
$479,999

3302 SW Victoria Place C D, Bentonville, AR 72712

Two three-bedroom units combine recent updates on one side with an existing lease on the other.

Property Size2,500 SF
Price / SF$191
Days on Market15

Property Features for 3302 SW Victoria Place C D

General Information

Standard status Active
Size 2,500 SF
Property subtype Multi-Family

Building Details

Year Built 2014
Listing Agency: Cook and Company
Listed By: Lance Cook · License #SA00087745
Source: Thesummithometeam
Added: Aug 18 Changed: Aug 30 Last Checked: Aug 31 at 6:37PM

Displayed information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. All listing content including descriptions, pricing, images are the copyrighted material of Cook and Company

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

This 2,500-square-foot duplex, built in 2014, contains two three-bedroom units. One unit has been newly renovated with modern finishes and is available for a new tenant or owner-occupant, while the second unit is already leased and producing rental income.

The property is located at 3302 SW Victoria Place C, D, in Bentonville, near Downtown Bentonville, the Walmart Home Office, area dining, and the local trail system. The configuration supports an owner-occupant seeking rental income from the second unit or an investor adding a duplex to a residential rental portfolio.

Key Highlights

  • Two 3‑bedroom units within a 2,500‑square‑foot duplex
  • One unit newly renovated with modern finishes
  • Second unit is already leased and generating rental income

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$22,819
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
4.75%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$456,380 $456.4K
Cap Rate 7%
$325,986 $326.0K
Cap Rate 9%
$253,544 $253.5K
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 2,500 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$34.5K $13.80/SF
− Vacancy
−$1.9K −$0.76/SF
EGI
$32.6K $13.04/SF
− OpEx
−$9.8K −$3.91/SF
NOI
$22.8K $9.13/SF
Area
Benton County, AR
Vacancy
5.51%
Lease Rate
$13.80 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
30.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$456,380
Cap Rate 7%
$325,986
Cap Rate 9%
$253,544

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Multifamily LT 5
$326.0K
$285.2K – $380.3K (±1% cap)
NOI $22,819 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.75%
Second Best
Apartment 5plus
$290.9K
$254.5K – $339.4K (±1% cap)
NOI $20,361 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.24%
Theoretical Best
Office A
$687.0K
$601.1K – $801.5K (±1% cap)
NOI $48,091 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 10.02%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Duplexes

Suggested Use

Top Pick Real Estate Agency Law Firm Hair Salon Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Nail Salon

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

228
Businesses Nearby

Demographics for 72712, AR

38,053
Population
16,245
Households
2.3
Avg Household Size
34
Median Age
49%
College-Educated
94%
High-School Grad
51.8 sq mi
ZIP Area
735
Density / Sq Mi
$102,073
Median Household Income
$56,675
Median Earnings
$1,197
Median Rent
$401,300
Median Home Value

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Multifamily in South region

8.5% 2022
10.2% 2023
11.4% 2024
11.3% 2025
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Duplex - Two three-bedroom units combine recent updates on one side with an existing lease on the other.
Where is this duplex located?
The property is located at 3302 SW Victoria Place C D Bentonville, AR.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $479,999.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: Two 3‑bedroom units within a 2,500‑square‑foot duplex; One unit newly renovated with modern finishes; Second unit is already leased and generating rental income
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message