Search
Remodeled Duplex with Two Condos
New
For Sale
$474,999

3302 SW Victoria Place, Bentonville, AR 72712

Residential, Bentonville, AR

Property Size2,500 SF
Price / SF$189
Days on Market2

Property Features for 3302 SW Victoria Place

General Information

Property type Residential Multi Family
Property subtype Duplex
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 4
Full bathrooms 4
Rooms Bedroom 3, Bathroom 4, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 3, Bedroom 6, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 5
Parking features Assigned, Open, Garage
Exterior features ConcreteDriveway
Appliances ElectricRange, GasWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator
Subdivision CARRIAGE SQUARE COURT HPR-BENTONVILLE
Lot features Central Business District, Corner Lot, Level
Directions Head west from Downtown Bentonville on SW 14th Street. Turn right (north) onto SW Elm Tree Road. Turn left onto SW Victoria Place. Continue a short distance - 3302 SW Victoria Pl will be on your right.
Standard status Active
APN 01-10159-003
Size 2,500 SF

Taxes and HOA fees

Tax Description MASTER DEED 11/04/2025 L202562146 & AMENDED MASTER DEED 02/02/2026 L202605933 IMP ONLY SITS ON 01-10159-000
Tax Annual Amount 3276
HOA Fee $792 Annually
Legal Description MASTER DEED 11/04/2025 L202562146 & AMENDED MASTER DEED 02/02/2026 L202605933 IMP ONLY SITS ON 01-10159-000

Utilities

Heating system Central
Cooling system Central Air

Building Details

Year built 2014
Floors in Building 1
Number of units 2
Flooring type Tile, Carpet, Vinyl
Building materials Brick, VinylSiding
Roof type Shingle, Asphalt
Listing Agency: Collier & Associates
Listed By: Brandon Still · License #SA00081991
Added: Aug 31 Last Checked: Sep 1 at 4:06AM
MLS# 1360448

Copyright © 2026 ArkansasONE MLS. All rights reserved. All information provided by the listing agent/broker is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified.

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

This 2,500-square-foot duplex package includes 2 condos, with each side configured as a 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence. Improvements include new flooring, updated fixtures, and modern countertops, while appliances include an electric range, gas water heater, microwave, and refrigerator. Central heating and central air provide year-round climate control. The property was built in 2014 and features brick and vinyl siding, shingle and asphalt roofing, and a concrete driveway.

Located at 3302 SW Victoria Place in Bentonville, the property is near downtown and the Razorback Greenway, with access to biking trails and dining. Parking features include open, assigned, and garage spaces.

Key Highlights

  • 2,500‑square‑foot duplex package with 2 condos
  • Each side includes 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms
  • Updated with new flooring, fixtures, and modern countertops

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$22,819
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
4.80%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$456,380 $456.4K
Cap Rate 7%
$325,986 $326.0K
Cap Rate 9%
$253,544 $253.5K
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 2,500 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$34.5K $13.80/SF
− Vacancy
−$1.9K −$0.76/SF
EGI
$32.6K $13.04/SF
− OpEx
−$9.8K −$3.91/SF
NOI
$22.8K $9.13/SF
Area
Benton County, AR
Vacancy
5.51%
Lease Rate
$13.80 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
30.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$456,380
Cap Rate 7%
$325,986
Cap Rate 9%
$253,544

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Multifamily LT 5
$326.0K
$285.2K – $380.3K (±1% cap)
NOI $22,819 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.80%
Second Best
Apartment 5plus
$290.9K
$254.5K – $339.4K (±1% cap)
NOI $20,361 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.29%
Theoretical Best
Office A
$687.0K
$601.1K – $801.5K (±1% cap)
NOI $48,091 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 10.12%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Duplexes

Suggested Use

Top Pick Real Estate Agency Law Firm Hair Salon Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Nail Salon

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Lease Details

2
Residential units

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

228
Businesses Nearby

Demographics for 72712, AR

38,053
Population
16,245
Households
2.3
Avg Household Size
34
Median Age
49%
College-Educated
94%
High-School Grad
51.8 sq mi
ZIP Area
735
Density / Sq Mi
$102,073
Median Household Income
$56,675
Median Earnings
$1,197
Median Rent
$401,300
Median Home Value

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Multifamily in South region

8.5% 2022
10.2% 2023
11.4% 2024
11.3% 2025
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Duplex - Each residence offers three bedrooms, two baths, updated finishes, and included appliances for low-maintenance occupancy.
Where is this duplex located?
The property is located at 3302 SW Victoria Place Bentonville, AR.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $474,999.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: 2,500‑square‑foot duplex package with 2 condos; Each side includes 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms; Updated with new flooring, fixtures, and modern countertops
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message