For Sale
    Back to Search
    Ogden Warehouse on 2.5 Acres Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3083 Scott Lane, Ogden, UT 84401

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $9,000,000

    40,908 sq ft warehouse on 2.5 acres in Ogden.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    40,908 SF
    Lot size:
    2.50 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $220/SF
    Added:
    Mar 25, 2026
    Days on Market:
    60
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 18 at 9:05 am

    Property Features for 3083 Scott Lane

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    40,908 SF
    Lot size
    2.50 Acres
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Chris Liddell

    Listing agent Chris Liddell

    Listing office CBRE | Salt Lake City

    Listing date Mar 25, 2026

    Source Cbre

HighLights

    • Building size: 40,908 sq. ft.
    • Located on 2.5 acres at the corner of Scott Lane and Commerce Way
    • Office space: 11,836 sq. ft. (28.9% of building)
    • 8 Dock high doors and 1 Ground level door
    • Clear Height: 24’
    • Land Size: 2.5 acres (37.5% coverage)

    Overview

    Located on the corner of Scott Lane and Commerce Way in Ogden, this property features a 40,908 sq ft building situated on 2.5 acres. The building includes 11,836 sq ft of office space, accounting for 28.9% of the total area. It is equipped with eight dock-high doors and one ground-level door. The clear height within the warehouse is 24 feet. The property coverage is 37.5%. The property is currently occupied and will be available in June 2027.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records