Search
Mobile Home in Community
For Sale
$236,000
Pending

303 Robert Way, Napa, CA 94558

Located within Sun Community, the home is positioned as the second residence on Robert Way.

Property Size1,152 SF
Days on Market56

Property Features for 303 Robert Way

General Information

Standard status Pending
Size 1,152 SF
Total Parking Spaces 3
Property subtype Manufactured In Park

Amenities

Central Air, Evaporative Cooling
Central
Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave
Covered, Guest, Unassigned

Building Details

Year Built 1994
Listing Agency: COLDWELL BANKER BROKERS OF THE VALLEY
Listed By: Christopher L. Colzani · License #02123634
Source: Evrealestate
Added: Jul 13 Changed: Aug 13 Last Checked: Aug 12 at 6:10AM

Displayed information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. All listing content including descriptions, pricing, images are the copyrighted material of COLDWELL BANKER BROKERS OF THE VALLEY

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

This mobile home is located inside Sun Community. Per the provided directions, 303 Robert is the second home on your left after entering the community and driving past the pool.

The property is in Napa County, California, with directions given from Solano Ave via Orchard Ave into Sun Community. The route includes turning past the pool on the left side and taking the first left to reach 303 Robert Way.

Details provided include the list price of $236,000 and a property size of 1,152. All other site and unit-specific features were not included in the information provided.

Key Highlights

  • 1994‑built home within the Sun Community on Robert Way
  • Central heating and central air plus evaporative cooling
  • Appliances include dishwasher, disposal, free‑standing gas range, microwave, and free‑standing refrigerator

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$18,380
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
7.79%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$367,600 $367.6K
Cap Rate 7%
$262,571 $262.6K
Cap Rate 9%
$204,222 $204.2K
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 1,152 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$35.3K $30.60/SF
− Vacancy
−$1.8K −$1.59/SF
EGI
$33.4K $29.01/SF
− OpEx
−$15.0K −$13.05/SF
NOI
$18.4K $15.95/SF
Area
Napa County, CA
Vacancy
5.20%
Lease Rate
$30.60 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
45.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$367,600
Cap Rate 7%
$262,571
Cap Rate 9%
$204,222

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Apartment 5plus
$262.6K
$229.8K – $306.3K (±1% cap)
NOI $18,380 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.79%
Second Best
no second resolved use
Theoretical Best
Specialty Retail
$2.32M
$2.03M – $2.71M (±1% cap)
NOI $162,728 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 68.95%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Mobile home & RV ...

Suggested Use

Top Pick Law Firm Real Estate Agency Hair Salon Nail Salon HVAC Service Spa & Massage Center

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

92
Businesses Nearby

Demographics for 94558, CA

65,473
Population
27,402
Households
2.4
Avg Household Size
44
Median Age
38%
College-Educated
85%
High-School Grad
399.9 sq mi
ZIP Area
164
Density / Sq Mi
$109,444
Median Household Income
$51,955
Median Earnings
$2,248
Median Rent
$855,600
Median Home Value

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Multifamily in West region

7% 2022
7.8% 2023
8.6% 2024
8.6% 2025
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Mobile home & RV park - Located within Sun Community, the home is positioned as the second residence on Robert Way.
Where is this mobile home & rv park located?
The property is located at 303 Robert Way Napa, CA.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $236,000.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: 1994‑built home within the Sun Community on Robert Way; Central heating and central air plus evaporative cooling; Appliances include dishwasher, disposal, free‑standing gas range, microwave, and free‑standing refrigerator
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message