For Sale
    • Brokers
    Greeley Industrial/Flex Space For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2881 31st Avenue B-14, Greeley, CO 80631

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $465,000

    2,401 SF industrial/flex space in Greeley, built in 2001.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    2,401 SF
    Price / SF:
    $193/SF
    Added:
    Sep 25, 2025
    Days on Market:
    239
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:17 pm

    Property Features for 2881 31st Avenue B-14

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,401 SF
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2001

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Mary Jo Brockshus
    Mary Jo Brockshus

    Listing agent Mary Jo Brockshus License #FA1000014385

    Listing office RE/MAX

    Listing date Sep 25, 2025

    Source Remaxcommercial

HighLights

    • Prime industrial/flex space in the thriving Greeley area.
    • Versatile layout suitable for a range of industrial and flex space uses.
    • Strategic location ensures convenient access to key transportation routes.
    • Zoned CH, providing flexibility for various business operations.
    • Additional 966 SF on the structural mezzanine.
    • Two overhead doors (10' and 12').

    Overview

    This 2,401 SF industrial/flex space, constructed in 2001, is located in Greeley. The building features a versatile layout suitable for a range of industrial and flex space uses. The property is zoned CH, offering flexibility for various business operations. It includes an additional 966 SF on the structural mezzanine. The property has two overhead doors, one measuring 10' and the other 12'. The shop area is equipped with radiant heat. Its location provides convenient access to key transportation routes, facilitating logistics and distribution. Oakridge Association dues are $1,461 quarterly.