For Sale
    Back to Search
    Restaurant Space in Breaux Bridge Title is generated by Realmo AI

    220 Rees Street, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $355,000

    COMMERCIAL - Breaux Bridge, LA

    Property size:
    2,596 SF
    Lot size:
    0.45 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $136/SF
    Added:
    Sep 24, 2025
    Days on Market:
    234
    Last Refresh:
    May 15 at 4:06 pm

    Property Features for 220 Rees Street

Bathrooms
    2
    Rooms
    Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2
    Parking
    30
    Parking features
    Off Street
    Security features
    Security System
    Exterior features
    Door Sign, Outside Storage, Railroad Spur, Storage Building
    Standard status
    Active
    APN
    06901k4632
    Size
    2,596 SF
    Lot size
    0.45 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Description
    LEGAL DESCRIPTION: LOT 46.8 X 83 X 45.4 X 85 MCFAUL, MCFAUL, BROUSSARD, REES ST.(BEING PLOT F PLAT #146000) and LOT: 4

Floors in Building
    1

Nah Senpeng

    Listing agent Nah Senpeng License #99562982

    Listing office Keller Williams Realty Acadiana 100 Asma Blvd, Suite 100, Lafayette, LA

    Listing date Sep 24, 2025

    MLS# 2500003807

HighLights

    • Fully equipped, recently renovated restaurant space

    Overview

    This commercial property in Breaux Bridge, Louisiana, offers a fully equipped restaurant space, suitable for a coffee house, cafe, bakery, restaurant, or bar and grill. A 720 square foot storage shed is included. The location offers the potential for adding a drive-thru to increase revenue. The kitchen has been completely renovated and features a work range with six burners, a new freezer, and an ice cream machine. The property size is 2596 square feet, situated on a 0.45-acre lot.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Conservative
    $302.4K
    NOI $27,219 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $388.8K
    NOI $27,219 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $544.4K
    NOI $27,219 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $38.9k $15.00
    − Vacancy −$2.6k −$1.02
    EGI $36.3k $13.98
    − OpEx −$9.1k −$3.49
    NOI $27.2k $10.49
    2,596 SF · lease $15.00/SF/yr · vacancy 6.80% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Specialty Retail
    $388.8K
    $340.2K – $453.7K (±1% cap)
    NOI $27,219 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.67%
    Second Best
    Retail
    $360.0K
    $315.0K – $420.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $25,198 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.10%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $570.1K
    $498.8K – $665.1K (±1% cap)
    NOI $39,906 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 11.24%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Coffee shops

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Hair Salon Auto Repair Shop Nail Salon Gym & Fitness Center

Longitude
    -91.897845
    Latitude
    30.278107

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Restaurant - Fully equipped restaurant space with potential for various ventures.
    Where is this restaurant located?
    The property is located at 220 Rees Street Breaux Bridge, LA.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $355,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Fully equipped, recently renovated restaurant space
    More about this property
    Thanks! Your message was sent.
    Error! Your message wasn't sent.
    Please enter your name