For Sale
    Back to Search
    Commercial Building on Castlerock Lane Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1603 CASTLEROCK LANE, Port Charlotte, FL 33948

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,200,000

    Free-standing commercial building, currently leased as a preschool.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    4,320 SF
    Lot size:
    0.69 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $277/SF
    Added:
    Mar 16, 2026
    Days on Market:
    69
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:48 pm

    Property Features for 1603 CASTLEROCK LANE

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,320 SF
    Lot size
    0.69 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2007

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    J. Lyn Bevis
    J. Lyn Bevis

    Listing agent J. Lyn Bevis License #306174

    Listing office RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY

    Listing date Mar 16, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Currently leased as a preschool, providing immediate income potential
    • Zoned OMI (Office, Medical, Institutional) offering versatile usage options
    • New Roof installed in 2023
    • Substantial size: 4,489 SF building on .69 acre
    • Includes 5 Classrooms, 1 Office, 7 Bathrooms, and a Playground
    • Conveniently located near Toledo Blade, US 41, 776, and North Port

    Overview

    This free-standing commercial building, constructed in 2007, offers 4,489 square feet of space and is situated on 0.69 acres. Currently leased as a preschool, the property features a new roof installed in 2023. The layout includes 5 classrooms, 1 office, and 7 bathrooms. Climate control is provided by 4 AC units. Outdoor amenities include a playground. Zoned OMI (Office, Medical, Institutional), the property allows for various potential uses. Ample parking is available. The location provides convenient access to Toledo Blade, US 41, 776, and North Port.