1620 TAMIAMI TRAIL, Port Charlotte, FL 33948
Office - PORT CHARLOTTE, FL
- Added:
- Jan 13, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 122
- Last Refresh:
- May 15 at 11:06 pm
Property Features for 1620 TAMIAMI TRAIL
- APN
- 402208301002
- Size
- 49,172 SF
- Lot size
- 3.24 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2025
- Tax Annual Amount
- 44138.39
Utilities
- Cooling system
- Central Air
Building Details
- Year built
- 1992
- Building materials
- Brick
- Architectural style
- Other
Listing agent Lee Brewer License #0681592 (941) 724-3448
Listing office RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP 2000 Webber Street, Sarasota, FL (941) 954-5454
Listing date Jan 13, 2026
HighLights
- Prime location in the heart of the Murdoch Business Center, surrounded by a mix of business, retail, and industrial enterprises.
- Extensive capital improvements, including upgraded HVAC, fire/sprinkler systems, plumbing, elevator, and rooftop.
- Multiple finished office suites on ground, second, and third floors, configurable to meet tenant needs.
- Iconic architectural design and meticulously maintained building.
- Ample ground‑level parking for tenants and visitors.
- Camera surveillance at lobby and stairwell access points.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Office B
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Office B
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $1.06M | $21.60 |
| − Vacancy | −$250.7k | −$5.10 |
| EGI | $811.5k | $16.50 |
| − OpEx | −$202.9k | −$4.13 |
| NOI | $608.6k | $12.38 |
- Longitude
- -82.137727
- Latitude
- 27.009923