Property Types
    1
    $

    Fort Mcdowell, AZ Agricultural Land / Farmland for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Fountain Hills, AZ Rio Verde, AZ Scottsdale, AZ
    Fort McDowell Land Opportunity
    $275,000
    4.83 Acres

    Fort McDowell Land Opportunity

    13318 N GOLDFIELD Road, Fort Mcdowell, AZ 85264

    4.83 acre lot ready for your dream home.

    • 4.83 acre lot ready to build on
    • Well in place (800' deep, 25 gallons/min)
    • Power (SRP) pulled to the lot
    • Enjoy unlimited trails for horses and people
    • 10 min to Ft Hills or Saguaro Lake
    Updated: Mar 25
    View details
    54 Acres in Goldfield Ranch
    $1,590,000
    54.32 Acres

    54 Acres in Goldfield Ranch

    2-A N Goldfield Road, Fort Mcdowell, AZ 85264

    54-acre parcel with 360° views, ideal for ranch home.

    • 54‑acre parcel in Goldfield Ranch
    • Enjoy 360‑degree views from the ridge
    • Large, elevated building site suitable for single‑level home(s)
    • Ample space for stables and horses
    • Views of Four Peaks, Red Mountain, and Superstition Mountains
    Updated: Apr 3
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Fort Mcdowell, AZ, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Fort Mcdowell, AZ Agricultural Land / Farmland Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 agricultural land / farmland for sale in Fort Mcdowell, AZ on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,865,000.

    Sale prices for farmlands in Fort Mcdowell, AZ start at $275,000, averaging $932,500, and reaching up to $1,590,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 1,329
    Population Growth (5Y) -4.3%
    Median Household Income $58,333
    College Educated 17.2%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Fort Mcdowell submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    85264 $932.5K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings