For Sale
    Back to Search
    Commercial Condos with Warehouse Space Title is generated by Realmo AI

    143 Spring Hill Dr Units A & F, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $495,000

    Two contiguous commercial condo units with office and warehouse space.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    2,100 SF
    Price / SF:
    $235/SF
    Added:
    Mar 5, 2026
    Days on Market:
    72
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:29 pm

    Property Features for 143 Spring Hill Dr Units A & F

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,100 SF
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jason Huntoon
    Jason Huntoon

    Listing agent Jason Huntoon License #CalDRE #02109361

    Listing office TRI Commercial | Roseville

    Listing date Mar 5, 2026

    Source Corfac

HighLights

    • Ideal for Owner‑User with existing income from Unit F's lease.
    • Two Contiguous Commercial Condo Units totaling ±2,100 SF (Units A & F).
    • Unit F features a small warehouse with dock‑high door.
    • Quick and Easy Access to Hwy 49.
    • Located in an Opportunity Zone.
    • New Roof in 2020.

    Overview

    Located within the Springhill Condominium Association at 143 Spring Hill Drive, Units A & F in Grass Valley, these two contiguous commercial condo units offer a combined area of approximately 2,100 square feet and are available for purchase. Unit A, an office condo, encompasses approximately 1,091 square feet and features a small conference room, two small offices, a kitchenette, and a restroom. Unit F, currently leased through December 31, 2025, includes a small warehouse with a dock-high door, a small office, and a restroom. The property benefits from industrial zoning and is situated in an Opportunity Zone. A new roof was installed in 2020. The location provides quick and easy access to Highway 49 off of Idaho Maryland Road. This property is suitable for an owner-user seeking income from an existing lease.