For Sale
    Back to Search
    Retail Plaza in Fort Myers Title is generated by Realmo AI

    13468 Palm Beach Boulevard, Fort Myers, FL 33905

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $699,000

    High-visibility retail plaza with diverse tenant mix and potential occupancy.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    2,790 SF
    Lot size:
    0.27 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $250/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    68
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 3:03 am

    Property Features for 13468 Palm Beach Boulevard

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,790 SF
    Lot size
    0.27 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1958

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Stephanie Sposato

    Listing agent Stephanie Sposato License #3304079

    Listing office WEATHERFORD REALTY GROUP LLC

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • High visibility retail plaza with 100' road frontage on Palm Beach Blvd in a busy, rapidly growing area.
    • All three units are leased, but the middle unit (approx. 700 SF) could be available for occupancy by a buyer.
    • Recently renovated including roof, electrical, plumbing, and parking lot.
    • C‑1 zoning allows for a variety of retail, restaurant, medical, and professional office uses.
    • Seller financing is an option.
    • Long operating history with established tenants (art store, eye doctor, and sign shop).

    Overview

    This retail plaza is located in the Fort Myers Shores/Riverdale area. The property has 100 feet of road frontage on Palm Beach Boulevard. The building consists of 2,790 square feet divided into 3 units, with 11 parking spaces available. The property is zoned C-1, allowing for a variety of retail, restaurant, medical, and professional offices, as well as food stores and laundromats. The plaza has a history of long-term tenants, including an art store, eye doctor, and sign shop. All units were recently renovated, including the roof, electrical, plumbing, and parking lot. The property is located in a rapidly growing area with high visibility and traffic counts. All three units are currently leased, but the middle unit, approximately 700 square feet, could be available for occupancy by a buyer.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $532.7K
    NOI $47,946 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $684.9K
    NOI $47,946 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $958.9K
    NOI $47,946 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $69.6k $24.96
    − Vacancy −$5.7k −$2.05
    EGI $63.9k $22.91
    − OpEx −$16.0k −$5.73
    NOI $47.9k $17.18
    2,790 SF · lease $24.96/SF/yr · vacancy 8.20% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $684.9K
    $599.3K – $799.1K (±1% cap)
    NOI $47,946 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.86%
    Second Best
    Specialty Retail
    $632.8K
    $553.7K – $738.2K (±1% cap)
    NOI $44,294 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.34%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $878.1K
    $768.4K – $1.02M (±1% cap)
    NOI $61,469 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.79%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Go Mobile Signs (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store Optical Options (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store Rustic Art World (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Auto Repair Shop

Similar Places Nearby

    • Riverdale Shopping Center 14561 Palm Beach Blvd, Fort Myers, FL 33905

Longitude
    -81.7337
    Latitude
    26.7076

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Shopping center - High-visibility retail plaza with diverse tenant mix and potential occupancy.
    Where is this shopping center located?
    The property is located at 13468 Palm Beach Boulevard Fort Myers, FL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $699,000.