For Sale
    Back to Search
    Remodeled Townhome with Modern Amenities Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3323 Hickok Place, Boulder, CO 80301

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $569,000

    Remodeled 3-bedroom townhome with updated kitchen and private outdoor space.

    Type:Condo/Townhome
    Property size:
    1,262 SF
    Lot size:
    0.01 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $450/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    51
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:58 pm

    Property Features for 3323 Hickok Place

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,262 SF
    Lot size
    0.01 Acres
    Property subtype
    Condo/Townhome

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1980

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Daphne Queen

    Listing agent Daphne Queen License #100002489

    Listing office 8z Real Estate

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Remodeled townhome with updated kitchen featuring quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances.
    • End unit providing added privacy and peaceful green spaces.
    • New windows and flooring (bamboo and carpet) installed in 2023.
    • Convenient location near Howard Heuston Park, trails, dining, and public transportation.
    • Central air conditioning.
    • Low HOA fees.

    Overview

    This remodeled townhome features 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. The property has an open-concept layout with bamboo floors and new carpet, both replaced in 2023. New windows provide natural light. The updated kitchen includes quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances. Central air conditioning is installed. As an end unit, the property offers privacy and green spaces in the front and back. A private deck is available. One reserved parking spot is included, along with guest parking. The property is located near Howard Heuston Park, trails, dining, and public transportation. The property size is 1262 square feet.