For Sale
    Back to Search
    Riverfront Condo in Golf Community Title is generated by Realmo AI

    5260 S Landings Drive 805, Fort Myers, FL 33919

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $385,000

    Condo with river views, golf, and marina access.

    Type:Condo/Townhome
    Property size:
    2,215 SF
    Price / SF:
    $173/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    59
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 1:53 am

    Property Features for 5260 S Landings Drive 805

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,215 SF
    Property subtype
    Condo/Townhome

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1983

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Gail Tobler

    Listing agent Gail Tobler License #258025739

    Listing office Cornerstone Coastal Properties

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Bundled golf community with an 18‑hole executive course
    • Enjoy the riverfront setting with river views from every room
    • Gated community with 24/7 guard
    • 192 wet slip marina accommodating vessels up to 65 feet
    • Resort‑style amenities including pool, fitness center, tennis, pickleball, bocce ball, restaurants, and trails
    • Ideal location between beaches and the River District of Fort Myers

    Overview

    This unit, situated in a bundled golf community with a riverfront setting, is suitable for seasonal or annual living and has income-producing rental potential. The layout provides river views from every room, featuring a great room design, plantation shutters on all slider systems, and a spacious kitchen with a breakfast bar. Custom mirrors accent the dining area. The master suite includes a private entry to the balcony overlooking the river. A guest room/den with a Murphy bed and walk-in closet also has a large slider system opening to the great room. A large laundry room offers ample storage. The Landings is a gated community with a country club setting and 24/7 guard service. Amenities include an 18-hole executive golf course, a 192 wet slip marina accommodating vessels up to 65 feet (available on a first-come, first-served basis), 13 Har-Tru tennis courts with tennis leagues for all levels, 8 pickleball courts, a fitness center, bocce ball courts, a resort-style pool, two restaurants, and walking/biking trails. The property is located between the beaches and the redeveloped River District of Fort Myers, providing convenient access to both. The property size is 2215 square feet.