For Sale
    • Brokers
    Doral Rooftop Terrace Unit Title is generated by Realmo AI

    10450 NW 33rd St # 501, Doral, FL 33172

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Exceptional 4,835 SF rooftop unit with panoramic views.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    4,835 SF
    Price / SF:
    $346/SF
    Added:
    Jan 23, 2026
    Days on Market:
    115
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 17 at 1:13 pm

    Property Features for 10450 NW 33rd St # 501

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,835 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2019

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Arquimedes Paz

    Listing agent Arquimedes Paz License #3492949

    Listing office Realty One Group Evolution

    Listing date Jan 23, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • Exceptional 4,835 SF rooftop/terrace unit in Doral.
    • Panoramic views of Downtown Miami, Brickell, Doral, and Sweetwater.
    • Access via two private elevators.
    • Prime location steps from Aloft and Element Hotels.
    • Suitable for various commercial uses (medical, restaurant, bar, gallery).
    • Built‑in grease trap.

    Overview

    Located in Doral, this 4,835 square foot rooftop terrace unit is available for sale. Situated on the 5th floor, the unit is accessible via two private elevators. It features insulated flooring and a built-in grease trap. The property offers panoramic views of Downtown Miami, Brickell, Doral, and Sweetwater. It is located near the Aloft and Element Hotels. The unit is suitable for various commercial and professional uses, including a medical office, restaurant, bar/lounge, or gallery. Buyers should verify permitted uses with the City of Doral.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $1.42M
    NOI $128,152 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $1.83M
    NOI $128,152 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $2.56M
    NOI $128,152 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $220.5k $45.60
    − Vacancy −$49.6k −$10.26
    EGI $170.9k $35.34
    − OpEx −$42.7k −$8.84
    NOI $128.2k $26.51
    4,835 SF · lease $45.60/SF/yr · vacancy 22.50% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $1.83M
    $1.60M – $2.14M (±1% cap)
    NOI $128,152 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.65%
    Second Best
    Specialty Retail
    $1.33M
    $1.16M – $1.55M (±1% cap)
    NOI $93,079 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.56%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $2.45M
    $2.15M – $2.86M (±1% cap)
    NOI $171,710 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 10.25%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Office Units

    Suggested Use

    Law Firm Restaurant Dental Office Spa & Massage Center Real Estate Agency Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Auto Repair Shop

Longitude
    -80.366022
    Latitude
    25.803728

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office units - Exceptional 4,835 SF rooftop unit with panoramic views.
    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at 10450 NW 33rd St # 501 Doral, FL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $1,675,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Exceptional 4,835 SF rooftop/terrace unit in Doral.; Panoramic views of Downtown Miami, Brickell, Doral, and Sweetwater.; Access via two private elevators.