1020 Calle Recodo, San Clemente, CA 92673
Industrial property featuring a private entry and dramatic views.
- Added:
- Nov 26, 2025
- Days on Market:
- 179
- Last Refresh:
- Apr 5 at 9:34 pm
Property Features for 1020 Calle Recodo
General Information
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 23,600 SF
- Property subtype
- Industrial
Building Details
- Year Built
- 1988
Listing agent Brock Stryker License #CalDRE #01928271 (949) 790-3131
Listing office Lee & Associates - Irvine (949) 790-3131
Listing date Nov 26, 2025
Source Lee-associates
HighLights
- Dramatic views from full wrap‑around glassline.
- Elevator served.
- Unique cul‑de‑sac location with private entry drive.
- Recently replaced roof.
- ADA compliant multi‑stall restrooms.
- Plush landscape exterior.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Industrial
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Industrial
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $419.1k | $17.76 |
| − Vacancy | −$25.1k | −$1.07 |
| EGI | $394.0k | $16.69 |
| − OpEx | −$118.2k | −$5.01 |
| NOI | $275.8k | $11.69 |
- Longitude
- -117.599
- Latitude
- 33.4539