10 Andrease Street, Staten Island, NY 10305
MULTI_FAMILY - Colonial - Staten Island, NY
- Added:
- May 13, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 4
- Last Refresh:
- May 16 at 1:06 am
Property Features for 10 Andrease Street
General Information
- Property type
- Residential Multi Family
- Property subtype
- Other
- Zoning
- R4A
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 4
- Rooms
- Bedroom 5, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 4, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 3, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 4, Bedroom 3, Bathroom 1
- APN
- 2831-0117
- Size
- 3,169 SF
- Lot size
- 0.08 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Annual Amount
- 9000
- Year built
- 2004
- Floors in Building
- 2
- Number of units
- 2
- Building materials
- Stucco, Vinyl Siding
- Architectural style
- Colonial
Listing agent Agata Zukowski (718) 668-2550
Listing office Homes R Us Realty of NY, Inc. 111 Fingerboard Road, Staten Island, NY (718) 668-2550
Listing date May 13, 2026
HighLights
- Two‑family detached home featuring a 4‑bedroom main unit and a 1‑bedroom apartment.
- Desirable Shore Acres location, close to parks, restaurants, shopping, and transportation.
- Spacious main unit with 4 bedrooms, 2 full and 1 half bathrooms, formal dining room, and oversized living room.
- Private backyard and huge patio, ideal for outdoor entertaining.
- Hardwood floors, large windows, and central air throughout the home.
- Convenient access to the Verrazano Bridge.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $129.3k | $40.80 |
| − Vacancy | −$10.4k | −$3.29 |
| EGI | $118.9k | $37.51 |
| − OpEx | −$35.7k | −$11.25 |
| NOI | $83.2k | $26.26 |
- Longitude
- -74.063013
- Latitude
- 40.613951