82 W Monroe Street, Little Falls, NY 13365
MULTI_FAMILY - Little Falls, NY
- Added:
- Feb 3, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 108
- Last Refresh:
- May 22 at 10:06 pm
Property Features for 82 W Monroe Street
General Information
- Property type
- Residential Multi Family
- Property subtype
- Other
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Rooms
- Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Bathroom 1, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 2, Basement
- APN
- 210900-114-060-0004-017-000-0000
- Size
- 1,526 SF
- Lot size
- 0.10 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Annual Amount
- 2754
Utilities
- Heating system
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
- Water source
- Public
Building Details
- Year built
- 1889
- Floors in Building
- 2
- Number of units
- 2
- Flooring type
- Varies, Vinyl, Hardwood
- Building materials
- VinylSiding
- Roof type
- Asphalt
Listing agent Brandon Mosher License #10301224028 (315) 868-4596
Listing office River Hills Properties LLC Lf 525 Albany St., barneveld, NY (315) 508-5268
Listing date Feb 3, 2026
HighLights
- Two‑unit property offering income potential or mortgage assistance.
- Prime location near downtown shops, restaurants, schools, and major routes.
- Bright, airy interiors with classic hardwood flooring and large windows.
- Separate living spaces and kitchens in each unit for privacy and functionality.
- Covered front porch adding curb appeal.
- Full basement provides excellent storage and utility space.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Apartment 5plus
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Apartment 5plus
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $22.0k | $14.40 |
| − Vacancy | −$1.8k | −$1.17 |
| EGI | $20.2k | $13.23 |
| − OpEx | −$9.1k | −$5.96 |
| NOI | $11.1k | $7.28 |
- Longitude
- -74.864453
- Latitude
- 43.04621