Property Types
    1

Map
    Bloomingdale, NJ Riverdale, NJ Pompton Lakes, NJ
    Approved Building Lot in Kinnelon
    $850,000
    3.98 Acres

    Approved Building Lot in Kinnelon

    Butler, NJ 07405

    Approved Kinnelon building lot with septic and 6,000 sqft envelope.

    • Fully Approved Building Lot: Ready for immediate construction.
    • Septic Field Installed: Significant cost and time savings.
    • Desirable Kinnelon Location: Highly sought‑after area.
    • Building Envelope: Accommodates up to a 6,000 sq ft home.
    • All Approvals in Place: Eliminates permitting delays.
    Updated: Sep 25, 2025
    View details
    Residential Land in Smoke Rise
    $179,000
    2.14 Acres

    Residential Land in Smoke Rise

    Butler, NJ 07405

    Residential land with view in Kinnelon Boro, NJ.

    • Beautiful view
    • Located in the Smoke Rise development
    • Lake, tennis courts & gates conveniently located
    • Stunning homes in the surrounding area
    • Approved perc and soil logs on file with the Board of Health
    Updated: May 11
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Butler, NJ, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Butler, NJ Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 land for sale in Butler, NJ on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,029,000.

    Sale prices for lots in Butler, NJ start at $179,000, averaging $514,500, and reaching up to $850,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Residential land & home lots 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 18K
    Population Growth (5Y) +1.4%
    Median Household Income $127,500
    College Educated 73.8%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Butler submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    07405 $850K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 2.76%
    Property Tax per SF $31.22 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.24 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings