Property Types
    1

Boise, ID Idaho Falls, ID Caldwell, ID
    26 results
    Land Near Mount Borah Access
    $400,000
    39.20 Acres

    Land Near Mount Borah Access

    Chilly Road, Mackay, ID 83251

    39.2 acres with mountain views and development potential.

    • Enjoy 360‑degree views of the Big Lost River Mountain range and valley.
    • Closest private ground to Mount Borah access.
    • Zoned Trans Ag, allowing for 3 additional lot splits (4 total).
    • Borders Highway 93.
    • Located near the Big Lost River (2 miles).
    Updated: Jan 30
    View details
    2.5 Acres in Mackay, ID
    $75,000
    2.50 Acres

    2.5 Acres in Mackay, ID

    E 4200 N, Mackay, ID 83251

    Unrestricted 2.5-acre parcel near Mackay, ID with mountain views.

    • 2. 5 acres of unrestricted land, build your dream home with complete design freedom.
    • Professionally surveyed land, ensuring clear property boundaries.
    • Stunning mountain vistas and wide‑open skies provide a beautiful setting.
    • Power runs near the property, simplifying the building process.
    • Located near Mackay, offering small‑town charm and amenities.
    Updated: Apr 16
    View details
    Mackay Idaho Development Land
    $595,000
    49.60 Acres

    Mackay Idaho Development Land

    49.6 acres of land suitable for development near Mackay, Idaho.

    Bar Rd, Mackay, ID 83251
    View details
    5.52 Acre Lot in Mackay
    $160,000
    5.52 Acres

    5.52 Acre Lot in Mackay

    Ready-to-enjoy lot with power, well, and mountain views.

    125 Crows Nest Loop, Mackay, ID 83251
    View details
    Mackay Commercial Land Opportunity
    $60,000
    0.21 Acres

    Mackay Commercial Land Opportunity

    Prime commercial land for development in Mackay, Idaho.

    310 &312 Main Street, Mackay, ID 83251
    View details
    Mackay Land by Big Lost
    $575,000
    12.00 Acres

    Mackay Land by Big Lost

    12-acre waterfront land parcel with mature trees and river access.

    Bartlett Point Rd., Mackay, ID 83251
    View details
    Land with Panoramic Mountain Views
    $495,000
    6.19 Acres

    Land with Panoramic Mountain Views

    Rare land parcel with Salmon River and mountain views.

    Stanley, ID 83278
    View details
    Land with Panoramic Mountain Views
    $495,000
    6.19 Acres

    Land with Panoramic Mountain Views

    Rare Stanley land parcel with Salmon River and mountain views.

    Parcel A Aspen Gulch, Stanley, ID 83278
    View details
    80 Acres Near Sun Valley
    $525,000
    80.05 Acres

    80 Acres Near Sun Valley

    80-acre parcel with mountain views, stream, and underground power.

    4741 Twin Bridges Rd, Mackay, ID 83251
    View details
    Riverfront Acreage Near Mackay, Idaho
    $499,000
    8.60 Acres

    Riverfront Acreage Near Mackay, Idaho

    8.6 acres with 1,000 feet of Big Lost River frontage.

    4200 N, Mackay, ID 83251
    View details
    Mackay, ID Land with Views
    $125,000
    40.00 Acres

    Mackay, ID Land with Views

    40 acres with mountain views bordering BLM land.

    TBD 40ac 6500 N, Mackay, ID 83251
    View details
    Mackay, ID Land For Sale
    $595,000
    49.60 Acres

    Mackay, ID Land For Sale

    49.6 acres of land available in Mackay, Idaho.

    Mackay, ID 83251
    View details
    Mackay, ID Mountain View Homesite
    $55,000
    0.41 Acres

    Mackay, ID Mountain View Homesite

    Residential lot with mountain views in Mackay, Idaho.

    115 Burnett Ct, Mackay, ID 83251
    View details
    Stanley Land with Mountain Views
    $750,000
    0.68 Acres

    Stanley Land with Mountain Views

    Rare view lot ready for building with utilities.

    Fisher Creek Loop, Stanley, ID 83278
    View details
    7.32 Acres in Clayton, ID
    $250,000
    7.32 Acres

    7.32 Acres in Clayton, ID

    Vacant lot with water rights near Salmon River.

    Chukar Lane, Clayton, ID 83227
    View details
    Mackay, ID Mountain Land
    $373,425
    80.00 Acres

    Mackay, ID Mountain Land

    80 acres near Trail Creek Road with owner financing.

    4897 N Trail Creek Road, Mackay, ID 83251
    View details
    Land with Mountain Views
    $400,000
    39.20 Acres

    Land with Mountain Views

    39.2 acres near Mount Borah, divisible into four lots.

    Old Chilly Rd, Mackay, ID 83251
    View details
    Mackay, ID 15.16-Acre Land Parcel
    $185,000
    15.16 Acres

    Mackay, ID 15.16-Acre Land Parcel

    15.16 acres in Mackay with water rights and river access.

    NNA Wild Rose Lane, Mackay, ID 83255
    View details
    Riverfront Land in Lost River
    $1,700,000
    90.95 Acres

    Riverfront Land in Lost River

    90.95 acre riverfront parcel with stunning views and fishing.

    TBD 90.95 Houston Rd, Mackay, ID 83251
    View details
    Unique 19-Acre Parcel
    $1,900,000
    19.16 Acres

    Unique 19-Acre Parcel

    Private 19-acre parcel with multiple building sites available.

    Stanley, ID 83278
    View details
    Waterfront Land with Mountain Views
    $2,500,000
    20.40 Acres

    Waterfront Land with Mountain Views

    20.4 acres of waterfront land with mountain views.

    Highway 21 & Cow Camp Rd #C, Stanley, ID 83278
    View details
    Buildable Land Near Salmon River
    $2,500,000
    20.88 Acres

    Buildable Land Near Salmon River

    20+ acre parcel near Valley Creek and Salmon River.

    Hwy 21, Stanley, ID 83278
    View details
    Highway 75 Land with Views
    $545,000
    0.11 Acres

    Highway 75 Land with Views

    Commercial/residential land with views on Highway 75 in Stanley, ID.

    Edna McGown (Hwy 75) Ave, Stanley, ID 83278
    View details
    Stanley, ID Land For Sale
    $2,500,000
    23.00 Acres

    Stanley, ID Land For Sale

    23 acre ranch site with Valley Creek frontage.

    Highway 21 & Cow Camp Rd, Stanley, ID 83278
    View details

    Custer County, ID Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 72 land for sale in Custer County, ID, showcased through 26 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $21,507,425.

    Sale prices for lots in Custer County, ID start at $55,000, averaging $827,208, and reaching up to $2,500,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map