Property Types
    1
    $

    Crosslake, MN Industrial Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Fifty Lakes, MN Emily, MN Pequot Lakes, MN
    7 results
    Crosslake Storage Building For Sale
    $398,500
    0.46 Acres

    Crosslake Storage Building For Sale

    12893 Whitehawk Trail, Crosslake, MN 56442

    Storage building in Fawn Lake Park, Crosslake, MN. Great location!

    • Large storage building suitable for boats, snowmobiles, cars, and other recreational vehicles/equipment.
    • Located in Fawn Lake Park First Addition development, 3 miles south of Crosslake.
    • Insulated building with 17’ side walls, cement floor with drain, heating, electric, and lighting.
    • Two 18’ doors with 14’ height clearance.
    • Expandable design; rear wall is removable for future expansion in length.
    Updated: Apr 8
    View details
    Crosslake Mixed-Use Commercial Lot
    $215,000
    2,560 SF

    Crosslake Mixed-Use Commercial Lot

    34529 Retriever Road, Crosslake, MN 56442

    Half-acre lot with new insulated pole building in Crosslake.

    • New (July 2025) 40x64 insulated pole building by Northland Buildings.
    • Prime Crosslake location with mixed‑use commercial zoning.
    • 12x16 commercial garage door with opener and 14’ sidewalls.
    • Electric service, concrete floor with drain, and exterior apron.
    • Half‑acre lot on a private cul‑de‑sac with crushed asphalt driveway.
    Updated: Mar 2
    View details
    Turn-Key Storage Building in Crosslake
    $399,000
    0.65 Acres

    Turn-Key Storage Building in Crosslake

    Recently built storage building near Whitefish Chain and downtown Crosslake.

    Tbd Addi Lane, Crosslake, MN 56442
    View details
    Crosslake Storage Building Opportunity
    $220,000
    0.46 Acres

    Crosslake Storage Building Opportunity

    Storage building for boats, snowmobiles, and recreational equipment.

    L6 B3 Tbd Whitehawk Trail, Crosslake, MN 56442
    View details
    Crosslake Lots and Land
    $80,000
    0.46 Acres

    Crosslake Lots and Land

    Crosslake storage development with paved road maintained by the City.

    L7 B2 Tbd Sunup Trail, Crosslake, MN 56442
    View details
    Crosslake Land for Storage Development
    $80,000
    0.46 Acres

    Crosslake Land for Storage Development

    Land for storage development in Crosslake, Minnesota.

    L17 B1 Tbd Sunup Trail, Crosslake, MN 56442
    View details
    Storage Building Near Crosslake
    $199,900
    2,304 SF

    Storage Building Near Crosslake

    Uninsulated storage building with electric and lighting near Crosslake.

    Crosslake, MN 56442
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 49 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 7 Active listings in Crosslake, MN, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 34 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Landmark Commercial Facility in Nisswa
    $1,750,000
    14,642 SF

    Landmark Commercial Facility in Nisswa

    Three-story commercial facility suitable for entertainment, restaurant, or office/retail.

    23836 Smiley Rd, Nisswa, MN 56468
    View details
    Nisswa Office and Warehouse Opportunity
    $1,950,000
    36,288 SF

    Nisswa Office and Warehouse Opportunity

    Versatile property with income, flexible space, and long-term potential.

    23973 Hazelwood Drive S, Nisswa, MN 56468
    View details
    Industrial Building in Pequot Lakes
    Contact for pricing
    57,000 SF

    Industrial Building in Pequot Lakes

    57,000 SF industrial building on 33 acres.

    6436 County Road 11, Pequot Lakes, MN 56472
    View details
    Pequot Lakes Light Industrial Property
    $2,950,000
    48,490 SF

    Pequot Lakes Light Industrial Property

    Clean, well-maintained light manufacturing and office property for sale.

    6436 Cty Rd 11, Pequot Lakes, MN
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Pine River 21-Acre Development Parcel
    $185,000
    21.10 Acres

    Pine River 21-Acre Development Parcel

    21 acres in Pine River Twp with development potential.

    Tbd 26th Avenue SW, Pine River, MN 56474
    View details
    Highway Visible Land with Lake Access
    $599,900
    2.43 Acres

    Highway Visible Land with Lake Access

    2.4 acre commercial/residential land with highway visibility and lake access.

    19745 See Gull Road, Brainerd, MN 56401
    View details
    Prime Commercial Land on Hwy 371
    $430,000
    8.70 Acres

    Prime Commercial Land on Hwy 371

    8.7-acre commercial parcel on Hwy 371, Brainerd, MN.

    Tract C Hwy 371, Brainerd, MN 56401
    View details
    Commercial Land on Highway 371
    $345,000
    5.30 Acres

    Commercial Land on Highway 371

    5.3 acre commercial parcel on Hwy 371 corridor.

    Tract B HWY 371, Brainerd, MN 56401
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Crosslake, MN

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Crosslake, MN. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    13277 Venture Ln

    13277 Venture Ln

    LIGHT INDUSTRIAL • 2,880 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    13277 Venture Ln, Crosslake, MN 56442
    View details
    13669 Shr Rd

    13669 Shr Rd

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 4,860 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    13669 Shr Rd, Crosslake, MN 56442
    View details
    13872 Shafer Rd

    13872 Shafer Rd

    LIGHT INDUSTRIAL • 5,032 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    13872 Shafer Rd, Crosslake, MN 56442-4016
    View details
    14012 Riverwood Ln

    14012 Riverwood Ln

    LIGHT INDUSTRIAL • 5,300 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    14012 Riverwood Ln, Crosslake, MN 56442
    View details
    34358 Northern Ter

    34358 Northern Ter

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 10,080 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    34358 Northern Ter, Crosslake, MN 56442
    View details
    34190 Northern Ter

    34190 Northern Ter

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 22,400 SF
    Value Estimation
    $555,000
    34190 Northern Ter, Crosslake, MN 56442
    View details
    34373 Northern Ter

    34373 Northern Ter

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 20,160 SF
    Value Estimation
    $535,000
    34373 Northern Ter, Crosslake, MN 56442
    View details
    34376 Northern Ter

    34376 Northern Ter

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 12,960 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    34376 Northern Ter, Crosslake, MN 56442
    View details
    34065 Northern Ter

    34065 Northern Ter

    LIGHT INDUSTRIAL • 9,696 SF
    Value Estimation
    $615,000
    34065 Northern Ter, Crosslake, MN 56442-4079
    View details
    34254 Northern Ter

    34254 Northern Ter

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 24,640 SF
    Value Estimation
    $540,000
    34254 Northern Ter, Crosslake, MN 56442
    View details
    13688 Kimberly Rd

    13688 Kimberly Rd

    LIGHT INDUSTRIAL • 3,184 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    13688 Kimberly Rd, Crosslake, MN 56442-4008
    View details
    33896 Gendreau Rd

    33896 Gendreau Rd

    LIGHT INDUSTRIAL • 4,336 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    33896 Gendreau Rd, Crosslake, MN 56442-4075
    View details
    13959 Daggett Bay Rd

    13959 Daggett Bay Rd

    LIGHT INDUSTRIAL • 4,200 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    13959 Daggett Bay Rd, Crosslake, MN 56442
    View details
    37406 County Rd 66

    37406 County Rd 66

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 0.96 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    37406 County Rd 66, Crosslake, MN 56442
    View details
    12015 County Rd 1st 1

    12015 County Rd 1st 1

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 19.57 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    12015 County Rd 1st 1, Crosslake, MN 56442-3089
    View details
    33703 Antler Rd

    33703 Antler Rd

    LIGHT INDUSTRIAL • 12,460 SF
    Value Estimation
    $715,000
    33703 Antler Rd, Crosslake, MN 56442-4078
    View details
    34103 County Rd 3rd 3

    34103 County Rd 3rd 3

    LIGHT INDUSTRIAL • 8,412 SF
    Value Estimation
    $775,000
    34103 County Rd 3rd 3, Crosslake, MN 56442-4055
    View details

    Crosslake, MN Industrial Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 41 industrial properties for sale in Crosslake, MN, showcased through 7 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 4,864 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $414,900.

    Sale prices for industrial buildings in Crosslake, MN start at $199,900, averaging $207,450, and reaching up to $215,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Self storage facilities 3
    Warehouses 3
    Flex space 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 2,895
    Population Growth (5Y) +28.0%
    Median Household Income $85,179
    College Educated 46.3%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Crosslake submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    56442 $244.7K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 0.90%
    Property Tax per SF $23.86 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.58 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings